Crystal Falls City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
Surname Given Name Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Babjak Chas   Teresa miner 27 Western loc.  
Backlund Eli   Anna miner 121 Marquette av.  
Backlund Gust   Matilda farmer 3 Shafer loc.  
Ball Eliza   Thomas widow 100 N 6th  
Ball Frank   May Postmaster 602 Forest av.  
Ball Russell   Minnie Asst Postmaster 120 N 6th  
Barata Peter   Mary laborer 51 Armenia loc.  
Barber Louis     engineer 400 Superior av.  
Barbieri Antonio   Jennie shoemaker 207 Superior av.  
Barilla Jos   Helen laborer 33 Western loc.  
Barlow Bradley     com trav 509 Superior av.  
Barna John   Anna miner 21 Tobin loc.  
Barna Michael     laborer 54 Western loc.  
Barnett Fred   Carrie miner Dunn loc.  
Battan Sabino   Rose   15 Michigan av.  
Bauer Caspar       200 N 6th  
Bauer Jacob     brewery agent 217 Marquette av.  
Bauer John   Carrie saloon 200 N 6th 304 Superior av.
Bauer John Jr   student 200 N 6th  
Bauman Antonio   Mary teamster 302 N 6th  
Beck Andrew     pipeman n end Armenia loc.  
Beckes Geo   Julia miner 17 Western loc.  
Becoac Peter   Silvia miner 19 Tobin  
Behan Agnes     teacher 121 High  
Behan Margaret   Patrick widow 121 High  
Behan Rachel     teacher 121 High  
Behan Terry   Olivia saloon 309 Crystal Av. 228 Superior av.
Behan Thos     bookeeper 121 High  
Belloeito Peter     blacksmith 7 Lincoln loc.  
Bendick Jos     painter and paperhanger 416 Superior 416 Superior
Berg Edward   Anna miner 7 Fairbanks loc.  
Berg Nicholas     miner 103 Bristol loc.  
Berg Renhold   Margaret laborer 308 N 6th  
Bergagnini Rose   John widow e end Superior av.  
Berutson Eric   Julia blacksmith n end 3d  
Bjork Arvid   Alma Supt Bristol mine 127 Iron  
Bjork Edna     teacher 127 Iron  
Bjork Frank   Mary miner 37 Tobin  
Bjork Rose     student 127 Iron  
Bjorkman Gust   Louisa farmer end Superior av.  
Biccigo Jos     shoemaker 61 Superior av.  
Bickley Jacob   Rose mine foreman 121 Crystal av.  
Bickley John   Mary fireman 121 Crystal av.  
Binder Jacob   Bertha janitor 8 N 5th  
Bishop Wm   Elizabeth surface boss 1 Armenia loc.  
Bittner Jos   Cora saloon 315 S 3d 101 Superior av.
Blomberg Walter     blacksmith Falls loc.  
Bodenyach Adam   Susan miner 9 Lincoln loc.  
Boreno Jos     sec foreman 7 Lincoln loc.  
Bosanko Thos     prop Crystal Falls Lbr Co 137 High  
Bosanko W J Flora Crystal Falls Lbr Co 16 N 5th  
Boston Store       Eli Miller prop   200 Superior av.
Bottger Wm   Bertha sec foreman C&NW Section House  
Bouchard Chas   Josephine carpenter N Brier Hill st.  
Bowden Elizabeth   John widow 512 Crystal av.  
Bowden James     Capt Ravenna mine Ravenna loc.  
Bowman Benjamin   Della laborer 15 S 4th  
Bowman Erna       15 S 4th  
Bowman Hazel     comp 15 S 4th  
Bowman John   Marguerite teamster 121 N 5th  
Bowman Louis     teamster 721 Forest av.  
Boyle Daniel   Zephirna road cont 709 Mich av  
Brann John   Helen carpenter 133 High  
Bregger Barbara   Wm widow 112 N 6th  
Bregger Fred     machinist 112 N 6th  
Bregger G     laborer 337 Superior av.  
Brewer Carl   Mabel min eng 909 Crystal av.  
Bridges Sam   Marie druggist 412 Michigan av. 137 Superior av.
Bristol Mine           Bristol loc.
Broad Wm   Minnie machinist 216 Michigan av.  
Broczak Michael   Anna miner 23 Western loc.  
Broczak Nicholas   Anna miner 58 Western loc.  
Broczak Samuel   Elizabeth miner 73 Western loc.  
Broman Arthur     miner 200 Brier Hill  
Broman Ivar     d driller 200 Brier Hill  
Broman John   Hedwig carp foreman 200 Brier Hill  
Broman Lily       200 Brier Hill  
Brooks Jos   Louisa plumber 109 S 5th  
Broskowicz Frank     laborer 52 Western loc.  
Brotherton D A   City Engineer 400 Superior av.  
Brown Felix   Mina laborer 8 N First  
Brown O. M. Ellen carpenter 109 Crystal av.  
Brozoloski Wm     miner 312 Williams  
Bryson P A Lena machinist 21 S First  
Buenger Carl       137 Superior  
Buenger Herman C   cigar factory 137 Superior av. 203 Superior av.
Burgess John W   miner 32 Western Loc.  
Burling John   Anna miner 17 Dunn loc.  
Burman Abraham   Ricca miner 104 Michigan av.  
Burridge L A   County Engineer 217 Michigan av.  
Buscarini Wm   Joanna tr 5 Armenia loc.  
Buynowski Michael     tr s end Western loc.  
Byorak Albert   Anna miner 57 shafer  
Byczak Casimir   Kate miner 28 shafer  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 208 of 373)