Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
Surname Given
Name
Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Gagen Michael       410 N 4th.  
Galipeau Adolph F Flora barber 311 W Nelson  
Gallia Victor   Selma miner 36 Tully loc.  
Gallup Albro   Florence carpenter Gaastra  
Gallup Guy   Edna electrician Gaastra  
Gallup Lee   Ethel motorman Palatka  
Gardner Abbie     teacher 612 W Maple  
Garland John   Frances miner Forbes loc.  
Garland Wm   Anna miner 7 James loc.  
Garrett Robert   Edith miner James loc.  
Garufi Peter   Rafaela tr New Caspian  
Garveylczyk Teofil   Mary miner Stambaugh  
Gasparini Frank   Palma miner Zimmerman loc.  
Gasperini Silvio   Aurelia grocer Dober loc.  
Gebniewski Alex   Sophie miner 328 N 7th.  
Geegan John   Mary machinist Stambaugh  
Gendle James   Lydia miner 516 Church  
Genesee Alfred     carpenter 408 Carnegie av.  
Gentilini Carl   Margaret Giuliani & Gentilini Stambaugh  
Gentilini Chas J Frances del clerk 516 Cayuga  
George John   Seconda miner Chicagon loc.  
Gerard Henry   Jennie blacksmith New Caspian  
German Lutheran Church           Stambaugh
Geroznski Stephen   Veronica laborer Stambaugh  
Gerodo Louis     tailor 401 W Adams  
Giannunzio Fred   Conchetta   35 Baltic loc.  
Giannunzio James   Mary miner Gaastra  
Giannunzio Nicholas   Serafina miner Davidson loc.  
Giavonelli Frank   Veronica miner Davidson loc.  
Gibbs Chas   Edith R F Gibbs & Son 824 W Adams  
Gibbs Jessie       828 W Adams  
Gibbs Jos   Hattie I R Merc Co. 405 N 4th.  
Gibbs Louis   Matilda I R Merc Co. 400 2nd av.  
Gibbs, R F & Sons       sawmill   508 N 8th.
Gibbs R F Celestia R F Gibbs & Son 828 W Adams  
Gill Wm     night clerk 201 W Genesee  
Gingras Peter   Maude teaming 425 N 5th.  
Giuliani & Gentilini       bakery   Stambaugh
Giuliani Anebali   Anna Giuliani & Gentilini Stambaugh  
Glembocki Alex   Rose dryman 308 S 2nd.  
Glembocki Martin   Valeria miner New Caspian  
Glembocki Stella   Albert widow Stambaugh  
Glines Carrie   Eugene widow 325 W Maple  
Glines Lyda       325 W Maple  
Glines Vida     telephone operator 325 W Maple  
Goddard Angus J Signa com trav 205 Lay  
Goddard Harold     Riverside Garage Co. 400 E Genesee  
Goldsworthy John   Emily shift foreman 25 Chicagon loc.  
Gonhue Leonard   Elizabeth lumber dealer 120 W Maple 207 S 2nd.
Good Frank   Elizabeth miner Zimmerman loc.  
Goodman Booth B   lawyer Stambaugh  
Goodney S J Elizabeth capt Tully mine 11 Tully loc.  
Gordon Barney   Sarah peddler 11 W Nelson  
Gordon Isadore     clerk 11 W Nelson  
Gordon Judah   Sarah peddler 11 W Nelson  
Gorski John   Fina laborer New Caspian  
Goss Michael   Alice miner 421 1st av.  
Gotowski Antony   Maggie miner 301 1st av.  
Grahek Jos   Josephine miner 13 Hiawatha loc.  
Graiff Romedio   Amabile miner Dober loc.  
Gran John   Anna fireman 721 Cayuga  
Grandy Ermangarde       112 W Nelson  
Grandy John   Eliza loc eng 112 W Nelson  
Gray John   Nellie   Stambaugh  
Green John   Boadicea   1000 North  
Green Lyle     carpenter 1000 North  
Greenlund Andrew   Ida carpenter 204 2nd av.  
Greenlund C A Phoebe d driller Stambaugh  
Greenlund G A Gusta fish peddler 401 N 6th.  
Greenlund Peter   Anna laborer Stambaugh  
Greenwood Albert     barber 405 2nd av.  
Greenwood Edward     popr Hurryback Barber Shop 405 W Genesee  
Gregonis Michael   Mary miner New Caspian  
Greig Alex   Minnie surface boss 1 Youngs loc.  
Greig James   Emma carpenter 700 N 5th.  
Greig Wm   Jennie carpenter Stambaugh  
Gressel Jos   Mary boilermaker 308 E Maple  
Gribben Chas   Hilda pumpman 806 North  
Gribben Henry   Lottie miner 201 W Nelson  
Grier J H Edith civil engineer 617 W Adams  
Grimord John     laborer Stambaugh  
Grimord Matt   Alma engineer 16 W Nelson  
Grinnell Bros       pianos, J L Guilbault mgr.   129 W Adams
Groeschel Otto G Katherine cashier, Commercial Bank Stambaugh  
Guglietta Domenic   Blanche miner New Caspian  
Guilbault John   Leoni laborer Forbes loc.  
Guilbault J L   mgr Grinnell Bros. 200 W Adams  
Gulgren Bernardina   Andrew widow 16 W Adams  
Guntkavetz Antony       21 W Genesee  
Gurnette Geo     R R cont 101 W Genesee  
Gundry John   Mary shift boss Bengal loc.  
Gustafson August   Clara farmer 629 W Adams  
Gustafson Caroline   Chas widow 728 W Adams  
Gustafson Gust     cont carpenter 216 Carnegie av.  
Gustafson Seth     carpenter 216 Carnegie av.  
Guy Amy   Wm widow 5 Youngs loc.  
Guzowski John   Helen miner 516 N 6th.  
Guzowski Stanley   Rose miner 516 N 6th.  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 243 of 373)