Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
Surname Given Name Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Fagen Agnes       117 W Maple  
Fagen John       117 W Maple  
Fagan Mary   Patrick widow 117 W Maple  
Fagan Richard     tp treas 117 W Maple  
Fagan Thos     laborer 117 W Maple  
Farley Elizabeth   John widow 117 Cayuga  
Farley Mrs. James       Stambaugh  
Farrell John   Mary boardinghouse Stambaugh  
Federico Dominic   Rose miner 908 North  
Fedrizzi Andrew   Julia miner 58 Caspian loc.  
Fedrizzi Angelo   Josephine miner New Caspian  
Fedrizzi Basilio   Carlotta miner 37 Tully loc.  
Fedrizzi Bortolo     miner 19 Dober loc.  
Feldman John   Lillian ecectrician 55 Tully loc.  
Felk Henry   Amanda engineer 715 Cayuga  
Ferguson Hazel     teacher 516 W Adams  
Ferzacca Jos   Nicholas miner F M add.  
Filibert Carmen   Maria miner Gaastra  
Finley Florence     teacher 108 W Elm  
Fire Station           108 N First
First National Bank       Ellsworth S Coe pres, A J Pohland cash   228 W Genesee
Fisher Clara   geo widow 320 W Adams  
Fisher Herbert J Myrtle cash Munro min Co 308 3rd ave.  
Fish Geo   Matilda brakeman 309 W Nelson  
Fisher-Morrison Lbr & Fuel Co.       E J Van Ornum sec & mgr   500 N 4th.
Fisher Paul     electrician 324 W Maple  
Fitzpatrick John   Mary painter 1006 North  
Fitzpatrick Mary     saleslady 1006 North  
Flanagan & Forsman       Ed Flanagan, Andrew Forsman  saloon   519 E Genesee
Flanagan Edward     Flanagan & Forsman 217 W Maple  
Flanagan Eulalie     student 217 W Maple  
Flanagan Lillian     telephone operator 217 W Maple  
Flanagan Margaret     teacher 217 W Maple  
Flanagan Thos   Mary brick contractor 217 W Maple  
Flanders Geo   Pearl lineman 316 N 8th.  
Flanscher Frank   Anna butcher 329 Cayuga  
Fogarty Mine       op by Ver I M Co   Baltic loc.
Fogelgren Mary     teacher Stambaugh  
Folcinella Dominick   Colomba miner James loc.  
Forbes H M   agt Gaastra lands Gaastra loc.  
Forbes Mine       op by Jones & Laughlin   Forbes loc.
Ford Percy   Janey miner Gaastra  
Forkas Justin   Mary miner Commonwealth loc.  
Formolo Mrs. Anna       900 North  
Fosber Claus   Ida miner 16 Commonwealth No 4  
Fosberg Edwin     carpenter 20 W Elm  
Fountain Clifford     M P op 419 N 6th.  
Fountain Delvina   John widow 419 N 6th.  
Foy Lucy     maid 314 Cayuga  
Francis E B   mine engineer 321 W Maple  
Frangquist Herbert   Selma carpenter 901 N 2nd.  
Frangquist Josephine   Gust widow 900 N 2nd.  
Frangquist Josephine     saleslady 900 N 2nd.  
Frans Frank   Rose miner New Caspian  
Frawley Ann     bookkeeper 308 W Nelson  
Frechette Arthur     laborer 429 2nd av.  
Frechette Jos   Anna Phoenix Lumber Co. 429 2nd av.  
Fredlund Ernest     miner 408 Carnegie av.  
Fredlund Victor   Mayme mine captain Davidson loc.  
Free Carl   Josie laborer 120 W Elm  
Fregette Eugene   Ellen teamster Stambaugh  
Fregette Frank   Louise groceries & meats Stambaugh  
Fregetteo Jos   Minnie del clerk Stambaugh  
Fri Julino   Selma saloon Stambaugh  
Friedrich Corinne     student 416 W Genesee  
Friend & Peterson       Geo Friend, Leonard Peterson  grocery and mtmkt   316-20 W Adams
Friend Geo   Mary Friend & Peterson 513 Church  
Friestrom Ernest   Anna del clerk 410 N 5th.  
Frighetto Jos   Theresa miner 38 Baltic loc.  
Frisk Andrew   Ellen miner 116 Lay  
Frederickson August     miner 716 N 8th.  
Frederickson Earl   Louise miner Stambaugh  
Frederickson Geo   Harriet fireman Gaastra  
Frederickson Oscar   Anna miner Stambaugh  
Froncek Chas   Ruth miner 16 Caspian loc.  
Furlotte Andrew   Elizabeth timberman 39 Caspian loc.  
Furlotte Henry   Mary miner 43 Caspian loc.  
Furlotte Stephen   Mary watchman 45 Caspian loc.  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 242 of 373)