Crystal Falls City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913

Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin

 
Surname Given Name Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Lada Amelia     dom 12 S First  
LaFrance Felix   Rose carpenter 121 Michigan av.  
Lambardi Geo   Victoria miner 51 Armenia loc.  
Lammi John   Amelia miner 3 Monitor loc.  
Lanfield P   Clara jeweler 112 N 4th. 216 Superior av.
La Plant John   Amanda pumpman 1024 Erie av.  
La Plant Malvina       1024 Erie av.  
La Plant Meade   Elsie laborer 216 S 4th.  
La Plant Peter   Jennie butcher 212 S 4th.  
La Plant Russell     tinsmith 212 S 4th.  
Lapisto Frank   Kate miner 15 Dunn loc.  
Larnie F O Sophie carp cont 612 Crystal av.  
Larnie Sophie       612 Crystal av.  
Larson Bertil     student 200 S 5th.  
Larson Carrie       404 N 6th.  
Larson Christine       404 N 6th.  
Larson Edward     fireman 716 Crystal av.  
Larson Dr. F   Emma St Eric's Hospital 200 S 5th.  
Larson Herbert F   student 200 S 5th.  
Larson Mrs. Hilda       716 Crystal av.  
Larson John   Margaret carpenter 404 N 6th.  
Larson Lawrence     carpenter 404 N 6th.  
Larson O P Emma bakery 808 Crystal av. 200 Superior av.
Larson Winnie       404 N 6th.  
Lassenius Frank   Louise clerk 112 N 5th.  
Latini Anthony   Luiga miner N Armenia loc.  
Latini Nadzareno   Anna miner 42 Western loc.  
Laughlin Nora   John widow 308 S 4th.  
Laurence Rev. D J   pastor Swedish Lutheran Church 12 N 6th.  
Lavien Barney   Anna butcher 608 Forest av.  
Lawrence Stephen     miner 403 N 6th.  
LeClaire Noah   Olive laborer 101 S 4th.  
Lee Chas   Barbara saloon 221 Superior av. 221 Superior av.
Leht Alfred   Hilma   Armenia loc.  
Leonard Alex     engineer 612 Harrison av.  
Leonard Frank   Mary teamster 76 Western loc.  
Leonard Jos   Mary carpenter 121 Iron  
Leppeanen Eric   Mary laborer 208 Crystal av.  
Leppiaho John   Hilma miner 109 Bristol loc.  
Leskayansky Chas   Mary miner 2 Lincoln loc.  
Leto Matt   Sophie carpenter Shafer loc.  
Levin Emma     clerk 106 Bristol loc.  
Levin Olaf E Maria miner 106 Bristol loc.  
Levin Selma     teacher 106 Bristol loc.  
Levine Herbert   Rose dry goods 48 Superior av. 48 Superior av.
Liberty Arthur   Alvida engineer 10 Bristol loc.  
Liberty Henry     carpenter 709 Crystal av.  
Liberty Jos   Zelire carpenter 709 Crystal av.  
Liberty Mary     teacher 709 Crystal av.  
Lidberg Viola     milliner 4 S 5th. 420 Superior av.
Liliano John   Marie miner 5 Bristol loc.  
Lindholm Bernard   Elizabeth clerk N St Paul Depot  
Lindquist Alfred   Hilma miner 3 Bristol loc.  
Lindquist Emil     miner 3 Bristol loc.  
Lindquist John     miner 3 Bristol loc.  
Lindsay O G Agnes   200 S 5th.  
Lindstrom Chas   Amanda miner 709 Harrison av.  
Lithen Gust   Edla saloon 113 Iron 25 N 4th.
Locks John     laborer 43 Western loc.  
Lockwood Hotel       C A Robinson prop   400 Superior av.
Lotsney Michael   Johanna miner 38 Shafer loc.  
Lowe & Stephany       Garage 125 Superior av.  
Lowe Earl   Dora Lowe & Stephany 13 High  
Luck Wm   Bertha bartender 621 Crystal av.  
Luhdenmaki Isaac     tailor 229 Superior av.  
Lukas Adam     miner 5 Michigan av.  
Lustfield Alma     teacher 8 S 4th.  
Lustfield Charlotte     teacher 8 S 4th.  
Lustfield Cora     teacher 8 S 4th.  
Lustfield Fanny   Alfred widow 100 S 4th.  
Lustfield Jennie   Adolph widow 8 S 4th.  
Lynch Edna     teacher 717 Crystal av.  
Lynch Ethel     teacher 717 Crystal av.  
Lynch Mary   Michael widow 717 Crystal av.  
Lynch Merle     clerk 717 Crystal av.  
Lynch Wm     electrician 717 Crystal av.  
Lyons John   Ida laborer 101 S 4th.  
Lyons Wm   Margaret fireman 120 Iron  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 218 of 373)