Crystal Falls City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913

Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin

 
Surname Given Name Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Paananen Oscar     shoemaker 115 Crystal av. 205 Superior av.
Palm John   Mary bartender 17 S 2nd  
Panchaud Chas   Isabell engineer 101 Bristol loc.  
Panchaud Frank   Ethel laborer 3 Bristol loc.  
Papineau J R Helen brakeman 9 Crystal av.  
Parks David       1120 Crystal av.  
Paro Chas   Mary miner Falls loc.  
Paro Chas   Anna butcher 728 Maple Grove  
Paro Wilhelmina   John widow 728 Maple Grove  
Passamini Andrew   Sophie miner 53 Armenia loc.  
Paulson Paul     teamster 1002 Crystal av.  
Pavlinko Louis     miner 100 Bristol loc.  
Pavlinko Mary   John widow 100 Bristol loc.  
Pearce Flora     teacher 20 S 4th  
Pearce Lillian     tel op 20 S 4th  
Pearce Lydia   W H widow, agt Ladies' Tailoring 20 S 4th.  
Pearson Henry   Kate miner 9 Bristol loc.  
Pecor Oliver     fireman 337 Superior av.  
Pengilly Edward   Anna mine capt Shafer loc.  
Pengilly Edward   Ethel engineer 41 Tobin loc.  
Penglase Thos   Mary engineer Western loc.  
People's Store           108 Superior av.
Perry Andrew   Anna blacksmith Armenia loc.  
Perry Beatrice     teacher 216 N 6th  
Perry Frank     miner n end Armenia loc.  
Perry Henry   Anna farmer 216 N 6th  
Perry Winnie     student 216 N 6th  
Peterson August   Anna laborer 102 Bristol loc.  
Peterson August   Leonora machinist 10 Kimball loc.  
Peterson Ben H Elinore agt C&NW 221 S 5th  
Peterson Geo&Son     groceries 52 Superior av.  
Peterson John   Minnie carpenter & cont 117 S 3d  
Peterson Mary   Chas widow e end Superior av.  
Petrowsky Hugo   Kate miner 12 Dunn loc.  
Pettner Jos   Rose farmer Kimball loc.  
Pevato Niovanio   Mary mine foreman 1 Bristol loc.  
Phieffer Fred   Jane   13 Western loc.  
Phillips Andrew   Hilma miner 31 Armenia loc.  
Phillips John   Lena miner 32 Tobin loc.  
Phillips Nicholas   Edith miner 15 Shafer loc.  
Phillips Peter     bartender 104 Marquette av.  
Phillips Robert       403 N 6th  
Pierce Ruby     student 512 Crystal av.  
Pierce Willard     machinist 512 Crystal av.  
Pierce Wm   Jennie elect 512 Crystal av.  
Pigeon Henry   Delia laborer 17 N 2nd  
Pintarelli Bros Peter, John, Ernest     conf, fruits   36 Superior av.
Pintarelli Ernest     Pintarelli Bros   36 Superior av.
Pintarelli John     Pintarelli Bros   36 Superior av.
Pintarelli Laura     clerk   36 Superior av.
Pintarelli Peter     Pintarelli Bros   36 Superior av.
Pintarelli Theresa   Natalie widow   36 Superior av.
Piper Carrie     ofc girl 208 Marquette av.  
Plank Wm   Ida cook e end Superior av.  
Plankey Delia   Noah widow⁄restaurant 129 Superior av. 129 Superior av.
Plichta August   Phyllis surface foreman 1 Lincoln loc.  
Plichta Jos   Anna miner Western loc.  
Pohls Carl     miner 312 N 6th  
Polit Frank   Theresa miner 2 Armenia loc.  
Pollard Albert     laborer 309 Urban av.  
Pollard Wm   Elizabeth miner 309 Urban av.  
Pollock Albert   Agnes miner 52 Tobin loc.  
Poore Manu     miner 9 Bristol loc.  
POST OFFICE           8 S 3d
Poulsen Hans   Sine lumber dealer 1017 Harrison av. 320 Crystal av.
Pozesky Matt   Anna laborer 509 S 5th  
Pretto John   Louisa tr 20 Armenia loc.  
Provo Chas     chauffeur 217 N 6th  
Purdy Edward   Ida d drill foreman 128 Maple  
Puro Jacob   Mary miner 7 Tobin loc.  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 223 of 373)