Iron River Cemetery

 

SURNAME FIRST NAME SECT. LOT BIRTH DATE BURIAL DATE AGE NOTES
BAEHR Alfred Mrs. 28 4       (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BAEHR Olive Newton 28 4 1891 1918    
BAIN Alice 26 13 1892 07-18-88    
BAIN George William 26 13 1890 08-01-54 64 brother of Alex
BAIN Estelle S. 26 13 1895 05-11-81 85 w- Alexander
BAIN Alexander 26 13 1892 05-11-73 80 w- Estelle S.
BAIN Daughter 26 13   3-1924 1 ½ hrs. daughter of Alex (ON RECORD BUT NOT FD.)
BAIN
Baby 26 13   04-04-29
         stillborn
(ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BAKER George 6 28 1884 05-03-84    
BAKER Elizabeth 6 28 1888 1975   wife of George
BAKER Laura 6 49 1892 1911    
BAKER Sophia 6 49 1888 1901    
BAKER Anna Mrs. 15 12       daughter    (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND)
BAKER Elizabeth Mrs. 21 21 1913 07-12-39 25 daughter of William Hendrickson
BALDESSEROTTO Angelo 17 6   01-13-38
@45
(ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BARBER   18 21       (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BARLOCK Walter 15 15 1907 05-08-11   d. 1911    son
BARLOCK Andrew Sr. 15 15 1875 01-13-39   son      father
BARLOCK Hazel 15 15 1913 1998    
BARLOCK Andrew Jr. 15 15 1906 06-29-59    
BARLOCK Mary N. 15 15 1853 05-13-39 86 mother     grandma
BARNUM Robert Homer 5 2 1881 08-20-55 74  
BARNUM Edna Mae 5 2 1889 05-12-69 80 d.4-10-69
BARNUM June Jeanette 5 2 1897 05-05-83 85 daughter
BARNUM Amy Caroline 5 2 1890 07-15-57 67 daughter
BARNUM Melisse E. 5 2 1859 1932   d. 1931       mother
BARNUM Thomas Homer 5 2 1852 1906   father
BARTON Francis A. 16 6 11-21-1898 06-22-83 84 d. 6-20-83       Bugler US Army WWI
BARTON May M. 16 6 4-14-1899     d. 11-28-86
BASANESE George 12 10 08-07-23 1923   d. 11-14-23
BAUMGARTNER Henry 7 4       (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BAUMGARTNER Elizabeth 23 23 3-3-1863     d. 6-6-17
BAUMGARTNER Matthew 23 23 1863     d. 1929
BAUMGARTNER Rudolf 23 23 1891     d. 1937
BEAUCHAMP Ned 14 3 1855 1929   father
BEAUCHAMP Mary R. 14 3 1861     d. 1936     mother
BEAUCHAMP Madeline 14 3 1830 1916   grandma
BEAUCHAMP Louis 23 7 1872 1921   father
BEAUCHAMP Baby 23 7        
BEAUCHAMP Emanuel F. "Manny" 26 9 11-04-26 05-15-98   d. 2-22-98    w- Antoinette "Toni"
BEAUCHAMP Antoinette "Toni" 26 9 1932 ( -- )   (still living)   w- Emanuel F. "Manny"
BEAUCHAMP Malvina 26 15 1893 04-18-77 83 d. 3-29-77    daughter of Armandas LeClaire   mother
BEAUCHAMP Evelyn C. 26 15 10-18-17 08-11-94   d. 8-8-94    cremated   SFC US Army WW2
BEAUDOIN Frieda 24 8 1904 05-22-84 79  
BELLANTONIO Serafina 28 11 1885 10-14-67 82  
BELLANTONIO Vincenzo 28 11 1887 09-08-65 77  
BELLANTONIO Geno R. 28 11 1922      
BELLANTONIO Santino A. 28 11 1918 01-05-20    
BELLANTONIO Pasqualino 28 11 1916 1939 23  
BELLETTI Ubaldo 28 12 1893 05-28-51 58 father
BELLETTI Maria 28 12 1893 11-10-54 60 mother
BELLETTI 3 Infants 28 12        
BENEDICT Jane 6 30 1863 1910   mother
BENEDICT Peter 6 30 1880 1943    
BENEDICT Dominic 6 30 1878 05-06-51 64  
BENGRY Gladys E. 3 12   1902
14m14da
d. 5-21-02
BENNAN James 8 6   1912   (FAMILY MARKER ONLY)
BENNAN Bridget 22 22 1858 1943 85 Irish      d. Iron Mountain
BENNAN Joseph 22 22 1842 1917    
BENNAN Catherine 22 22   1923   (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BENNANT Hazel 9 6   1904
baby
 
BENSON Agatha 11 4   1910    
BENSON Emil 11 4   1914    
BENSON Earl J. 11 4   1914           baby  
BERG Leonard 25 24 1890 1951    
BERG Elsa 25 24 12-20-1894 1895   d. 9-27-1895      daughter
BERG Ingeborg 25 24 3-16-1861 01-30-38 76 d. 1-26-38 in Bates Twp.      mother
BERG Erick 25 24 6-14-1857 1916   d. 4-19-16      husband
BERGDAHL Hilda 6 5 1869 03-10-36 68 wife of Adolph
BERGDAHL Adolph 6 5 1869 1902    
BERZ John 12 22 6-24-1826 1911   d. 5-26-11
BESNER Joseph 12 44 1838 1914    
BESNER Amelia 15 19 1856 1923    
BESNER May 15 19   1912 45 d. 1-6-12     wife of Victor
Bessie              
BEVILAQUA Antonio 16 3 2-22-1879 1919   d. 3-8-19     Italian Society D.F.A.
BEYER Katherine M. 16 9 1908 02-03-90    
BIBEAU J. 24 19   1920   (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BIES Martin 5 5 5-29-1844 1910   d. 12-12-10
BISQUE Dorothy 7 12 1933 10-11-81 48 granddaughter   d. Rochester MN
BISQUE Camilla Zyskowski 7 12 1906 1973 67 daughter
BLONDIN Mestelle 1 1 6-15-1832 08-14-08   to the memory of my daughter
BOBRILA Joseph 29 10   1912   d. 2-3-12
BODEN Frank 2 6   04-07-32 68 (ON RECORD BUT NOT IN CEM.)
BODEN Kate 2 6   05-05-66 97 (ON RECORD BUT NOT IN CEM.)
BODEN Dolores Pozniak 24 9 06-22-27 ( -- )   (still living)
BONOVICH Rose May 24 19 1919     d. 1920     daughter
BORNS Tidy 26 10       (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BORNS Barbara J. 26 10 1861     d. 1931    w- Charles
BORNS Charles Frederick 26 10 1856 09-13-36   d. Iron River Twp.      w- Barbara J.
BORNS William Otto 26 10   06-08-49   (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BORSKI John Arno 25 19   02-07-43   cremated in Spokane WA        (ON RECORD - NO)
BORTOLAMEOLLI Ricky John 27 20 01-30-60 04-22-61 11 mos. d. 1-4-61     son of John L.
BORTOLAMEOLLI John L. 27 20   03-22-61   (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BOTTGER Irene A. 4 3 1901 05-10-88 86  
BOUCHARD May 24 19   1926   (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BOWERS Geo 9 9       (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BOWERS Mrs. 9 9       (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BOYINGTON Gladys 2 3 1899 06-20-83 84 cremated   dau. of Phil & Abbie
BOYINGTON Andrew J. 2 3 1841 1923   Co. Lt  13 Wis Inf. Vol. 1861-1865
BOYINGTON Lefa L. 2 3 1850 1921    
BOYINGTON Bert A. 2 3 1877 1891    
BOYINGTON Abbie G. 2 3 1875 06-04-54 78 wife
BOYINGTON Philip L. 2 3 1876 05-02-60 84 husband
BRANDON Grace 10 13               infant  
BREEN George 28 4 1895 1960    
BREEN Helen C. 28 4 1897 05-18-73 75  
BREW Mrs. 27 6   1937   (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BREW Cecil 27 6   1917 14 (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BREW Percy 27 6   1917 12 (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BREY Edward 15 22 (--) (--)   w- Lois
BREY Lois 15 22 1926 5-11-2000   w- Edward
BRINK Nels 6 41 1870 1946    
BRINK Christina 6 41 1876 1909   wife
BRINKKI Wilhelmina Lehti 27 14 3-23-1866 1920   d. 1-17-20
BROWN Pat'k 6 19       Co. R   9 ME. Inf.
BROWN Charles T. 9 1 1852 05-09-33   w- Emma A.
BROWN Emma A. 9 1 1857 1909   w- Charles T.
BROWN Robert W. 17 6   06-01-62   (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BROWN Bernice E. 24 16 1905 04-28-80 80 d. 1-26-80    daughter of Emil Gaiser
BROWN Joseph 24 16 1877 11-24-64 87 F.D. marker   (Iron River Fire Dept.?)
BROWN Minnie M. 24 16 1878 1925    
BROWN Gertrude Floyd 27 7   1918   (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BROWN Kathryn M. 27 18 1885 1951    
BROWN Claude C. 27 18 1885 1920   Iron River Fire Dept. marker
BRUGGBACHER George 25 3       (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BRUGGBACHER Anna M. 25 3 7-26-1847 1918   d. 11-12-18
BRUGGBACHER Charles 25 3       (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BRUNAMONTI Sabatino 12 46 10-14-13 1914   d. 1-21-14
BRZOZNOWSKI Edward 26 23 1910 1915   (ON RECORD BUT NOT FOUND IN CEM.)
BURMAN Hilda 27 14 1887 1914    
BURMEISTER Edith 15 28 1899 1911    
BURNS Infant (3 unknown) 1 2       (POSSIBLE 3 ARE ONES BELOW)
BURNS Mary 1 2 1863 1925   mother
BURNS John F. 1 2 1888 05-26-19   Co. C  39th Inf  4th Div.
BURNS Frank P. 1 2   11-09-60   (ON RECORD BUT NOT AT CEM.)
BURNS Michael 1 2       (ON RECORD BUT NOT AT CEM.)
BURNS Barney 1 2       (ON RECORD BUT NOT AT CEM.)
BURT Lewis J. 6 24 9-26-1871 1892   d. 3-19-1892      son of J.I.
BYERS Marian 27 22 1897     d. 1898
BYERS Dora Rosenstock 27 22 1869     d. 1916

 

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 86 of 373)