Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
Surname Given
Name
Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Haanpa Wm   Hilma laborer New Caspian  
Haas Jacob   Emma teamster 44 Tully loc.  
Hagerty Calvin     machinist S Carnegie av.  
Hagerty Clifford     machinist S Carnegie av.  
Hagerty Richard J Mary master mechanic S Carnegie av.  
Hakla John   Amelia miner Sturgeon loc.  
Hall Henry     laborer 410 N 4th.  
Halls Eliza   Wm widow Zimmerman loc.  
Halls Wm     miner Zimmerman loc.  
Hamacher Dora   Henry widow 716 Cayuga  
Hammar Samuel   Christine fireman New Caspian  
Hamilton Geo   Mary carpenter Stambaugh  
Hamilton Harry   Martha carpenter Stambaugh  
Hancock Robert J Etta supply clerk 209 Rogers loc.  
Hane Bros       blacksmiths, farming implements   700 W Adams
Hane Chas     laborer 701 Cayuga  
Hane Gottfried   Emma Hane Bros 701 Cayuga  
Hane Harry     blacksmith 701 Cayuga  
Hane Richard     blacksmith 701 Cayuga  
Hanold Fred     saloon Stambaugh  
Hanold Wm F   blacksmith shop Stambaugh  
Hansen's Studio       L J DE Guire mgr   213 W Adams
Hansen Olaf     prop Hansen's Studio 620 Cayuga  
Hanson Arvid     laborer 709 W Genesee  
Hanson August   Matilda farmer Stambaugh  
Hanson Axel     d driller 200 1st av.  
Hanson Carl P   Hanson Real Estate Exchange 106 N 3rd.  
Hanson Chas J Mary Hanson Real Estate Exchange 106 N 3rd.  
Hanson Enoch     d driller 200 1st av.  
Hanson Fritz P   Hanson Real Estate Exchange 106 N 3rd.  
Hanson Hans   Carolina laborer 628 W Genesee  
Hanson John W Augusta pumpman 709 W Genesee  
Hanson Metta   John widow, boardinghouse   24 W Nelson
Hanson Real Estate Exchange       C J Hanson,F P Hanson   106 N 3rd.
Hanson Reuben     laborer 709 W Genesee  
Hanson Wm   Lena mine supt Baltic loc.  
Harasim John   Domenica miner New Caspian  
Hardy John   Rhoda lineman New Caspian  
Harlacher Lloyd R Mildred supt McGreevy Steel Co. 309 1st av.  
Harper Ray     electrician 424 2nd av.  
Harris Ben   Rose D Goods & Gents furn   Stambaugh
Harris Branch   Julia teamster 800 W Adams  
Harris John   Fanny machinist 56 Tully loc.  
Harris John   Susan miner 220 Rogers loc.  
Harris Jos   Zilia clothing & Gents furn 117 W Genesee 117 W Genesee
Harris Stephen   Mary miner 23 Dober loc.  
Harris Wm   Janie capt Bengal mine Caspian loc.  
Harris Wm   Belle laborer 419 N 5th.  
Harris Wm L Belle laborer 316 S 2nd.  
Hartley Fred   Mary tailor 312 W Genesee 312 W Genesee
Harvey Thos   Anna clerk 41 Tully loc.  
Hauer Geo     poolroom and bowling alley 513 Church 117 S 3rd.
Hawes E L Jennie min engineer 109 W Elm  
Hawk Edward   Hannah miner 16 Baltic loc.  
Hawke Alfred   Lida miner 55 Caspian loc.  
Hawke Alfred   Mary machinist Stambaugh  
Hayes M D Charlotte camp foreman 612 W Maple  
Hayes, J P & Co.       D goods & Gents furn   305 W Genesee
Hayes J P Anna J P Hayes & Co. 314 Cayuga  
Hayes John T Minnie saloon Gaastra  
Hazelton Wm     clerk 629 W Genesee  
Hebert Frank   Angeline carpenter 624 N 5th.  
Hebert Fred     barber 310 Carnegie av.  
Hebert Matt   Ella fireman Gaastra  
Heglin Algot     clerk 124 W Nelson  
Heglin Herbert     compositor 124 W Nelson  
Heglin John   Inga   124 W Nelson  
Heglund John   Anna miner Stambaugh  
Heike Fred     jeweller Stambaugh  
Helgemo John   Olga mechanic 20 Baltic loc.  
Helgemo Peter   Agnes log cont 708 W Adams  
Hendrickson August     mail carrier Rogers loc.  
Hendrickson Herman   Maria farmer Stambaugh  
Hendrickson John   Matilda Keto & Co. 817 N 2nd.  
Hendrickson John   Alma pumpman 19 Tully loc.  
Hendrickson Wm   Josephine blacksmith 25 W Nelson  
Henley D B Nellie supply clerk 816 North  
Henley James B Ella Fire Chief 116 W Adams  
Henley Jos     electrician 816 North  
Henley Thos     clerk 816 North  
Hennigar Albert B Cora cigar manufacturer 409 Cayuga 216 W Maple
Heppen Elizabeth     clerk 616 Cayuga  
Heppen John   Madeline blacksmith 616 Cayuga  
Heppen Leonard     clerk 616 Cayuga  
Heppen Mary     teacher 616 Cayuga  
Herbst Emma     bookkeeper 517 W Genesee  
Hereau Fred   Emma machinist Gaastra  
Hereau Jos   Adele laborer Gaastra  
Hibbard Ben   Libby mechanic 811 Cayuga  
Hicks Clifford   Jane miner Forbes loc.  
Higerty Dennis   Tina machanic James loc.  
Higgins Daniel   Laura painter 305 W Nelson  
Hill August     laborer 57 Caspian loc.  
Hill, C M Lumber Co.       B Magsffin rep, mining   201 W Genesee
Hill Charlotte   Geo widow 421 N 4th.  
Hill Emil   Sanna laborer 317 S 2nd.  
Hill Frank   Louise clerk 216 Carnegie av.  
Hill Henry   Rissi miner 301 E Maple  
Hill John H Martha miner 709 North  
Hill Matt   Mary miner 215 Cedar  
Hill Melvin   Minnie laborer 8 Tully loc.  
Hill Wm D Jennie prop Minneapolis buffet 11 W Adams  
Hines John     cond 108 W Elm  
Hocking Rev. S   Kate pastor Presby Church Gaastra  
Hoffer Bertha   Thos widow 800 W Adams  
Hognander Rev. Carl A Hazel pastor Sw Mission Church Stambaugh  
Holliday Robert   Anna rep Dupont Powder Co. 21 Dober loc.  
Holland Geo N   mining 609 W Genesee  
Holm Gust   Minnie confectionery 307 E Maple 309 E Genesee
Holm Herman   Matilda laborer Stambaugh  
Holmes Arthur   Anna d driller Stambaugh  
Holmi Mrs. Gust       Stambaugh  
Holtda Jos   Sophie miner 317 E Maple  
Homer Mine       op by Wickwire Mining Co.   Homer loc.
Hooper Fred   Julia engineer 311 E Maple  
Hooper John   Bertha shiftboss Davidson loc.  
Hopkins C S   paymaster Verona Mining Co. Caspian loc.  
Hosking Thos   Anna carpenter rear 301 1st av.  
Houle Abe   Flora dryman Stambaugh  
Howard Chas   Pearl laborer 413 N 7th.  
Howard Harry   Kate carpenter 116 E Genesee  
Hubert Henry   Mary painter Stambaugh  
Hughes Bert   Mary pipeman Stambaugh  
Hughes E R Alice mine capt 12 Caspian loc.  
Hughes Elizabeth     telephone operator 105 S 3rd.  
Hughes Jerry   Ella bartender 105 S 3rd.  
Huron Iron Mining Co.       Frank Young rep   Youngs loc.
Hurryback, The       F L Shuter prop, cigar store, billiards   209 W Genesee
Hurryback Barbershop       E A Greenwood prop   209 W Genesee
Hutchinson Jerry   Jessie laborer 305 E Nelson  
Hyde Irvine   Nettie carpenter 11 W Elm  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 244 of 373)