Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
Surname Given
Name
Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Oates Wm     laborer Gaastra  
Oberdorffer Wm   Della bartender 416 W Genesee  
Oberg Chas     agt Miller Brewing Co. 221 W Genesee  
Oberg Eric   Mary saloon 221 W Genesee 221 W Genesee
Oberg John     bartender 221 W Genesee  
Oberg Kate     dressmaker 221 W Genesee  
Oberg M E   Marolf & Oberg 221 W Genesee  
Oberg Wm     tailor 221 W Genesee  
O'Brien Patrick   Georgiana Editor Iron River-Stambaugh Reporter 5 W Genesee  
Ochiltree M     jeweler 508 Cayuga 316 W Genesee
Ochiltree Walter   Elsie jeweler 508 Cayuga  
O'Connell John   Elizabeth miner 709 North  
O'Conner Frank   Nettie millwright 716 N 5th.  
Odell John   Delia boardinghouse 27 Chicagon loc.  
Oddfellows Hall           117 S 2nd.
Odgers Arthur   Effie d drill foreman 713 W Adams  
O'Donnell John F Katherine laborer Stambaugh  
Ojala Michael     prop Turkish Bath 308 S 2nd.  
Okerman John   Ida shift boss 210 1st av.  
Oliver Walter     cook 216 Carnegie av.  
Olivia Rainaldo   Emelia miner New Caspian  
Olson Adeline       408 Carnegie av.  
Olson Albin   Amelia clerk Gaastra  
Olson Alex   Adelphine miner 512 N 5th.  
Olson Anton   Amy teamster 424 Cayuga  
Olson Bertha       714 Cayuga  
Olson Chas J Matilda laborer Stambaugh  
Olson Ed     engine wiper 20 W Elm  
Olson Edward L Hilma miner 309 Carnegie av.  
Olson Fred S Mary cruiser 408 Carnegie av.  
Olson Hotel       J B Weimer prop   117 S 3rd.
Olson John   Caroline miner New Caspian  
Olson John   Matilda pumpman S Carnegie av.  
Olson John E Ida Consolidated Merc Co. Stambaugh  
Olson Julia       714 Cayuga  
Olson Olaf   Anna miner Chicagon loc.  
Olson Olaf   Augusta miner Gaastra  
Olson Olaf   Ida carpenter 713 W Genesee  
Olson Otto   Matilda carpenter Stambaugh  
Olson Peter A Minnie miner 20 W Elm  
Olson Steig     fireman Stambaugh  
Olson Thos   Dorothy farmer 714 Cayuga  
O'Melia Thos       16 Baltic loc.  
Omillian John   Mary miner 313 N 8th.  
O'Paulka Jacob   Valerie   15 Commonwealth loc. No. 4  
Orazi Gust     shoemaker 204 N 4th.  
Osika Paul   Kate miner New Caspian  
Osterland Chas   Kate butcher 528 N 5th.  
Osterlund August   Hilda miner Dober loc.  
Ottavie Angelo   Filechetta laborer 900 North  
Otte Fred     loc engineer 405 Cayuga  
Otto Carlyle     mail carrier 424 N 5th.  
Otto Chas A Florence car repair 424 N 5th.  
Otto Claude E   engineer 424 N 5th.  
Otto Fred   Bertha miner Bates loc.  
Otto Herbert G   engineer 424 N 5th.  
Otto Mildred J     424 N 5th.  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 252 of 373)