Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
 
Surname Given
Name
Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Raatikainen Silas   Mary pop factory 117 Spruce 117 Spruce
Rabitoy Isaac   Malvina laborer 413 N 8th.  
Rae Chas   Selma mechanic Stambaugh  
Rae Frank   Grace mason Stambaugh  
Raiha Axel   Mary miner Sturgeon add. Stambaugh  
Rakola Nicholas   Hilma carpenter 604 N 5th.  
Ramasini Bortolo   Andrica miner Dober loc.  
Ramponi G   Mary saloon Stambaugh  
Range Motor Co.       G C Smith mngr   124 N 2nd.
Rantaaho Matt     miner 46 Caspian loc.  
Rasmussen Geo   Anna engineer 27 Caspian loc.  
Ratajicj Eva   Valentine widow 412 N 7th.  
Raymond Geo   Beatrice electrician 304 W Nelson  
Rehr Aug J Maggie agt Grain Belt Beer 520 Cayuga  
Reed Wm H   min engineer 321 W Maple  
Reid Agnes     teacher Caspian loc.  
Reid Robert J Anna com traveler 612 W Genesee  
Reimer Jos   Evelyn engineer 4 Youngs loc.  
Reini Mrs. Maria       120 W Nelson  
Renberg Edwin   Emily asst teller 414 2nd av.  
Renberg Edward     timekeeper Caspian loc.  
Renberg Eric   Sarah   Stambaugh  
Renberg Oscar     clerk lumber office Stambaugh  
Rerutko Jos   Mary shoemaker New Caspian  
Retzoir John     saloon New Caspian  
Reynolds Flora   John widow 921 N 2nd.  
Reynolds James   Mary miner Stambaugh  
Rice Edward J Mary carpenter 10 Caspian loc.  
Rice Wesley   Amelia engineer New Caspian  
Richards Ernest   Nellie engineer Dober loc.  
Richards Frank   Elsie engineer 325 W Maple  
Richards John     engineer 214 N 4th.  
Richards Jos     electrician 216 Carnegie av.  
Richards Philip   Donalda laborer S Carnegie av.  
Richards Wm     blacksmith 420 First av.  
Richardson Andrew   Sophia chemist 25 Caspian loc.  
Richmann B & Co.       D G & Gents Furn New Caspian  
Richmann B     B Richmann & Co.    
Richter Otto   Mary laborer Gaastra  
Rickard Elizabeth     waitress 200 W Adams  
Rigstad Wm     fire warden 614 W Genesee  
Rigi John   Ana miner Davidson loc.  
Rinco Edward   Lucy miner Sturgeon add. Stambaugh  
Riordan Frances     teacher 314 Cayuga  
Risberg Hjalmer     laborer 200 Carnegie av.  
Ritenour Mayme     elocutionist 104 W Maple  
Ritze C C Isabelle lawyer 220 W Genesee 121 W Genesee
Riverside Garage Co.       Harold Goddard prop   411 E Genesee
Riverside House       Ned Beauchamp prop   404 E Genesee
Riverside Realty Co.       sec N E Fisher   228 W Genesee
Riverside Store Co.       J H Polglase, groceries and meats   400 E Genesee
Rizzardi Celeste   Mary miner New Caspian  
Roberge Lezine   Sabina laborer 413 N 8th.  
Roberts Enoch     master mechanic Baltic loc.  
Roberts Henry   Elizabeth teamster 504 N 8th.  
Roberts James   Elizabeth boardinghouse Forbes loc.  
Roberts John   Grace laborer Forbes loc.  
Roberts Kate   Edward widow 420 1st av.  
Roberts Richard   Emily miner Forbes loc.  
Roberts Wm   Minnie engineer Forbes loc.  
Robinson John A Beulah mechanic 108 W Elm  
Rodda Wm   Anna mechanic 215 Carnegie av.  
Rodina Frank   Anna miner Dober loc.  
Roeser Michael   Eugenia engineer Gaastra  
Roeser Susan     cook 200 W Adams  
Rogers Alex   Caroline laborer Forbes loc.  
Rogers House           16 Rogers loc.
Rogers Mine       op by Munro Mining Co., John T Marshall capt.   Rogers loc.
Rogers Wm Y Mary shiftboss 4 Baltic loc.  
Rokita Michael   Kate laborer New Caspian  
Rollin Frank   Augusta laborer Stambaugh  
Roman Jacob   Mary miner New Caspian  
Rondo Gabriel   Amelia miner 120 Rogers loc.  
Rontola Nestor   Fina miner Davidson loc.  
Rooksby Mrs. Arthur       Stambaugh  
Rosengren Anna   Frank widow 28 Caspian loc.  
Rosenquist Manfred   Jennie Cons Merc Co. Stambaugh  
Rosetti Dominick   Francesca miner James loc.  
Ross Fred   Susan mechanic 506 N 8th.  
Ross John   Della cruiser 204 3rd av.  
Ross Jos   Louise miner Stambaugh  
Roth Jacob   Anna mason 45 Tully loc.  
Roule Jos   Mary miner Baltic loc.  
Rousseau Philias   Mary carpenter 12 Hiawatha loc.  
Rowe Milton     com traveler 629 W Genesee  
Rowland G   Alice laborer 721 W Adams  
Rowland Patrick   Jessie d driller 317 W Maple  
Rubego Carlo   Maria miner 41 Caspian loc.  
Rucinski Jos   Rose d driller 317 First av.  
Rule John   Amanda switchman 411 Ross  
Rullcoski Hannah   James widow Commonwealth loc.  
Russell Fred   Frances conf, fruits, news epot 321 W Maple 220 W Genesee
Rutkewicz Anthony   Mary laborer Stambaugh  
Rutkowski John   Veronica miner 53 Caspian loc.  
Ruus & Lindquist       (H Lindquist, August Ruus) groceries   29 W Genesee
Ruus August   Mary Ruus & Lindquist 517 W Genesee  
Ruzziconi Setimo   Madeline   26 Chicagon loc.  
Ryan Theresa     teacher 220 W Genesee  
Ryan Peter   Anna d driller Stambaugh  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 255 of 373)