Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
Surname Given
Name
Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
LaBelle Jos     tinsmith 404 E Genesee  
Labocki Bert   Elsie miner 410 N 5th.  
Labor Hall           121 Lay
Labosky John   Josie miner 804 N 2nd.  
Lace John   Katherine mason contractor Bengal loc.  
LaDuke E L Imogene prop Central House 228 W Adams  
LaFleur A   Maude teamster 112 W Maple  
LaFleur Emma       112 W Maple  
LaFountain Eli   Mary laborer 119 Cedar  
LaFountain Theodore   Mary miner Gaastra  
LaFountain Thos   Artenise laborer 115 Cedar  
LaFraniere David   Minnie laborer 400 E Nelson  
LaFraniere Chas     prop Caspian House   New Caspian
Lagosa C   Josie miner New Caspian  
Lahikainen Asaria   Hetta miner New Caspian  
Lahti Anselmo   Mary laborer New Caspian  
Lahti Frank   Mary miner New Caspian  
Lahti Jack   Hannah miner 311 E Maple  
Lahto Peter     miner 526 N 5th.  
Laing E Leslie Helen mining engineer S Carnegie av. 113 W Genesee
Laing Victor   Mabel accountant S Carnegie av.  
Lajeunesse A D Gusta pumpman S Carnegie av.  
Lake Alex   Mary miner Sturgeon add, Stambaugh  
Lakna Mauno   Emily laborer New Caspian  
Lalley Martin M Nellie   525 Cayuga  
LaMarsh Wilfred     engineer 324 W Nelson  
Lambert Frank   Melvina teamster 801 N 1st.  
Lambert Wm J Irene chauffer 305 1st av.  
LaMore Chas   Elizabeth variety store 317 E Nelson 204 Lay
Langdon James   Winifred pumpman 916 N 2nd.  
Langdon Samuel   Hannah laborer 921 N 2nd.  
Langdon Thos   Martha painter 316 E Elm  
Lanrey Thos   Mae engineer 3 Tully loc.  
Lanskey Jos   Julia miner 12 Hiawatha loc.  
Lantagne Henry   Elna laborer Gaastra  
Lantagne Jos   Mae engineer Gaastra  
Lantz Henning   Eva miner Gaastra  
Lapini Amedio   Mary miner Davidson loc.  
Lapisto Emil   Hilma miner 4 W Nelson  
LaPorte Leon   Elizabeth insurance agent 405 N 8th.  
Larkin Patrick   Anna mason 224 W Maple  
Larson Alfred   Susanna farmer 204 Carnegie av.  
Larson August   Hannah carpenter 905 N 2nd.  
Larson Hans   Emma prop I R Bottling Works 325 W Adams 325 W Adams
Larson Elias   Carrie carpenter 109 W Nelson  
Larson Elsie     office girl 109 W Nelson  
Larson Dr. Harry J Jennie physician 404 W Adams  
Larson Oscar     restaurant 217 W Genesee 217 W Genesee
Larson Paul     machinist 900 N 2nd.  
Larson Peter   Rose del clerk 204 1st av.  
Larson Victor   Mayme miner 509 Lay  
Larson Victor     laborer 109 W Nelson  
Larson Wm G Nellie lather 25 W Nelson  
LaRue Isabelle     teacher 220 W Genesee  
LaSalle Frank     night clerk 200 W Adams  
Latelle Geo   Pearl bartender 505 N 7th.  
Latelle James       505 N 7th.  
Lathi Andrew   Lena laborer New Caspian  
Latvila Matt   Fina miner Davidson loc.  
Laure C S   telephone operator 120 W Maple  
Lavacque Wm   Odina carpenter 25 Tully loc.  
LaViolette Alexander   Marguerite agt Standard Oil Co. Stambaugh  
Lavno Peter   Antona miner 32 Baltic loc.  
Lawrence Chas E Eliza supt Verona Mining Co. Caspian loc.  
Lawrence John     carpenter 209 W Maple  
LeClair Eugene   Louise barbershop 820 Cayuga 206 N 4th.
LeClair Fred   Mary blacksmith 7 Baltic loc.  
LeClair Leon   Alice barber 29 W Genesee  
LeClair Midas   Sophie miner 8 W Nelson  
Lee Robert J Lillian engineer 109 W Nelson  
Lee Val   Selma machinist 18 Baltic loc.  
Leef Jos   Rose clerk 604 W Maple  
Lemke Chas     M P Opr 324 W Maple  
Lempe John   Anna miner Palatka  
Lemmon Wm   Effie fireman Gaastra  
Lenhert Rev. James     Pastor St. Agnes' Catholic church 401 N 4th.  
Leonard F X Arzelie saloon 229 W Genesee 229 W Genesee
Leoni Domenic   Estorina laborer Stambaugh  
Leroy Mrs. C Middle   prop Stambaugh Hotel Stambaugh  
Lesovage Antony   Cecilia miner 35 Caspian loc.  
LeVernoise Lillian     domestic 228 W Adams  
Levine Chas   Esther clothing and gents' furn 2 W Adams 116 W Genesee
Levitas Louis     clerk 308 W Nelson  
Libby Dr. E M   prop Mercy Hospital 108 Cayuga 127 W Adams
Liberty Victor   Emma carpenter 28 W Genesee  
Liefert Dr. W C   Asst Mercy Hospital 623 W Adams 127 W Adams
Liimantainen Henry   Emily miner 904 N 1st.  
Lind John   Hilma miner 42 Caspian loc.  
Lindahl Gust   Bertha engineer 720 Cayuga  
Lindahl Robert     electrician 201 W Genesee  
Lindblom Arthur       Stambaugh  
Lindblom Edla       Stambaugh  
Lindblom John   Esther carpenter Stambaugh  
Lindgren Klas A   saloon Stambaugh  
Lindgren Samuel     fireman 516 Cayuga  
Lindholm August   Amanda miner 13 Rogers loc.  
Lindsteen Juilus   Anna miner Stambaugh  
Lindquist Esther     teacher 517 W Genesee  
Lindquist Hjalmer   Mary Ruus & Lindquist 416 W Genesee  
Lindstrom Chas   Jennie Lindwall & Lindstrom Stambaugh  
Lindstrom Leonard   Anna   Stambaugh  
Lindwall & Lindstrom       (J E Lindwall, Chas Lindstrom), garage   500 W Genesee
Lindwall John E Anna Lindwall & Lindstrom Stambaugh  
Links Gordon P   engineer 128 W Adams  
Lipman Jacob     Rabbi Jewish Church 300 E Maple  
Little Wm   Harriet agt Detroit Life Ins. Co. 700 W Maple 228 W Genesee
Liukkonen Abel   Ina miner 300 E Nelson  
Lloyd Wm   Minnie rd house foreman 420 1st av.  
Lockart Dr. E. P Martha surgeon Verona Mining Co. Caspian Baltic loc.
Lohff Theodore   May builder 214 N 4th.  
Lohrey Wm   Emily fireman 10 Youngs loc.  
Londre Noah   Rose carpenter Sturgeon loc.  
Long James   Lottie Singler Realty Co. 12 W Maple  
Long Antony     miner 324 W Nelson  
Longe Dr. J. H   dentist 321 W Maple 113 W Genesee
Longhurst Geo   Stella C & N W agent Stambaugh  
Longlake Alexander   Susan carpenter 24 Tully loc.  
Looney Capt. John E Lydia   Zimmerman loc.  
Lott Edward, Sr.     lawyer 501 W Genesee 501 W Genesee
Lott Edward   Lily laborer 501 W Genesee  
Lovell Emma     clerk Gaastra  
Luber Nathan     peddler 300 E Maple  
Luber Sameul   Clara peddler 504 Church  
Lund Esten   Christina laborer Stambaugh  
Lundell Axel   Martha butcher Stambaugh  
Lundgren Agnes     domestic 104 W Maple  
Lundin Edward   Beda del clerk 417 W Adams  
Lundwall Andrew   Ingeborg mechanic 1 Commonwealth loc. No. 4  
Luopa Samuel   Hulda miner 108 W Nelson  
Lutkowsky Jos   Eva laborer 22 Caspian loc.  
Luvige Gin   Peruzzi miner Gaastra  
Lyle Florence     nurse 608 Cayuga  
Lyle John   Sarah engineer 608 Cayuga  
Lyng Augusta   Henry widow 800 Cayuga  
Lyng Geo     farmer 800 Cayuga  
Lyng Henry     farmer 800 Cayuga  
Lyng Jennie       800 Cayuga  
Lyon L A   lawyer 228 W Genesee 228 W Genesee
Lyons Mary   John widow 109 W Adams  
Lyons Robert J   Phoenix Lumber Co. 109 W Adams  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 248 of 373)