Crystal Falls City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913

Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin

 
Surname Given Name Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Saara Hilda     Maid 117 S 5th.  
Sabol John   Mary   38 Western loc.  
Sacheck John   Anna miner 3 Lincoln loc.  
Saline John   Fina   41 Marquette av.  
Saline Victor     miner 6 Tobin loc.  
Salisbury Henry   Ellen d driller 420 S 5th.  
Salmela Henry     miner 805 Harrison av.  
Salmi Henry   Mary miner 16 Monitor loc.  
Salmi Oscar   Hulda del clk 213 N 6th.  
Sand Wm   Ida miner Falls loc.  
Sanders David   Helga d driller 1008 Crystal av.  
Sanders J H Bessie supt City Electric Light & Water Plant 504 Crystal av. ofc City Hall
Sandri Jos   Julia fireman 7 Bristol loc.  
Sandstrom Chas   Sophie miner 911 Harrison av.  
Sanitary Laundry       Arthur Rabichaud agt   100 Superior av.
Sartoni Antonio   Angela miner 6 Bristol loc.  
Sauvageau Adolph   Mary fireman 51 Tobin loc.  
Savicky Frank   Helena miner 17 Bristol loc.  
Savings Bank Store       Mrs. D Cannon prop   136 Superior av.
Scadden Frank   Ethel sup Hollister mines 301 S 4th.  
Seella Angelo   Sante tr 22 Armenia loc.  
Schiavo Guiseppe     miner 5 Bristol loc.  
Schiavo Peter   Eliza miner 11 Bristol loc.  
Schipek Frank     cashier C&NW Ry 208 S 4th.  
Schmidt Fred     engineer 204 Crystal av.  
Schmitt John     poundmaster n of C&NW depot  
Schook Paul   Georgiana saloon 312 Superior av. 312 Superior av.
Schultz John     fireman 47 Armenia loc.  
Semke Fred   Mary laborer 120 Michigan av.  
Sensiba Edward     sheriff w end Superior av.  
Sepel John   Anna miner 116 Michigan av.  
Sepel Mamie     dom 116 Michigan av.  
Shambo Martin   Mary tr 19 Armenia loc.  
Shaw Phil     chemist 409 Marquette av.  
Sherman Carrie     dom 602 Forest av.  
Shields M J Florence barn foreman 9 Western loc.  
Shimko Jos   Barbara   48 Western loc.  
Shimky Jos   Eva miner 19 Dunn loc.  
Shogren W   Ida blacksmith Falls loc.  
Shostrom Andrew   Hannah carpenter Falls loc.  
Sidulka Jos     laborer 53 Western loc.  
Sielo Solomon   Edla miner 9 Monitor loc.  
Sillampa Victor   Ida miner 31 Shafer loc.  
Simeoni Frank   Mary saloon 2 Marquette av. 217 Superior av.
Siminek Mary   Michael widow 36 Western loc.  
Sivula Henry   Amanda miner 827 Harrison av.  
Sjoblom Elizabeth   Eric widow 55 Shafer loc.  
Sjogren Edwin   Ellen miner 209 Park  
Skrivani Antonio     blacksmith 56 Western loc.  
Skrzek Matt   Sophie miner 39 Tobin loc.  
Skur Herman   Mary miner 724 Harrison av.  
Slattery Edward   Alice barn boss 113 S 3rd.  
Slattery Stephanie   Nicholas widow 113 S 3rd.  
Slavic Frank   Mary miner 103 Michigan av.  
Slivensky Alex     laborer 70 Western loc.  
Slonski Frank   Mary miner s end Western loc.  
Sluzute Rose       16 Bristol loc.  
Smith A H Ida Abstracts of Titla and Fire Insurance 9 S 5th. 415 Superior av.
Smith Mrs. Eva     variety store 133 Superior av. 133 Superior av.
Smokowitch Albert   Sophie miner Kimball loc.  
Snell Fred   Ida laborer 41 Marquette av.  
Snell Isaac   Alena   35 Shafer loc.  
Soderberg John   Lena blacksmith 800 Crystal av.  
Sodergard Isaac     laborer Falls loc.  
Sodergard John   Sophie miner Falls loc.  
Sodergren Jennie     teacher 17 S 5th.  
Soderman John   Margaret farmer Falls loc.  
Soha John   Bertha miner 3 Shafer loc.  
Soha John   Mary carpenter 101 Michigan av.  
Soha Michael   Sophie   44 Armenia loc.  
Sorenson Mrs. Lillian     prop Railroad House 213 Crystal av.  
Sorenson Samuel   Lillian camp foreman 213 Crystal av.  
Sorenson S A Mary blacksmith shop 209 Crystal av. 216 Crystal av.
Spanner Albin     del clk 313 Michigan av.  
Spanner Alphonse     tinsmith 312 Michigan av.  
Spanner Alva     comp 312 Michigan av.  
Spanner Hannah   Theodore widow 312 Michigan av.  
Splatt Frank   Matilda fireman 5 Kimball loc.  
Stacy Herbert   Caroline house foreman n end 2nd.  
Stanislovitch Chas   Frances miner 501 S 5th.  
Stanko John   Anna watchman 28 Western loc.  
Staples Wm   Bessie mechanic 37 Armenia loc.  
Statck Michael   Margaret miner 6 Dunn loc.  
St Eric's Hospital       Dr. F Larson   16 N 4th.
Stewart W C Jane machinist 46 Western loc.  
Stindstrom Andrew   Sophie watchman 32 Fairbanks loc.  
Stogero Jos   Justina miner 12 Bristol loc.  
Stolberg Amelia   John widow 201 Crystal av.  
Stolberg Carl T   Uno Theatre 233 Superior av.  
Stolberg Geo     sten 117 S 4th.  
Stolberg Hilma     milliner 201 Crystal av.  
Stolberg John R Ida tailor 233 Superior av. 233 Superior av.
Stolberg Sigurd     teacher 201 Crystal av.  
St Paul Restaurant       Mrs. Mary Floodstrand prop   30 N 3rd.
Strand John   Mary laborer 109 Marquette av.  
Stamyach Jos   Juliana miner 14 Dunn loc.  
Stromberg Frank   Ida painter Falls loc.  
Suchacki Michael   Mary miner w end Armenia loc.  
Sullivan John     yard foreman 400 Superior av.  
Sutter Adolph     del clk 908 Erie av.  
Sutter Rose   Adolph widow 908 Erie av.  
Sutter Sophie       908 Erie av.  
Swan Matt   Lena miner Falls loc.  
Swanson John A   bartender 116 Superior av.  
Swanson Nels   Anna baker 200 Marquette av.  
Swanson Peter     blacksmith 9 Dunn loc.  
Swedish Lutheran Church       Rev. D J Lawrence pastor   601 Crystal av.
Swedish M E Church           2 High st.
Szeroki Martin   Mary miner n end Armenia loc.  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 226 of 373)