Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
Surname Given
Name
Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Kaczavich Jack   Sophie miner Isabella loc.  
Kadilotky John   Margaret miner 34 Tully loc.  
Kadlobosky Jos   Paulina miner 517 N 6th.  
Kadulzki Stanley   Rose teamster Stambaugh  
Kadzuh Jos   Mary tr New Caspian  
Kahra Reine   Lempe laborer 6 Zimmerman loc.  
Kallberg Manny     ca rep 408 Carnegie av.  
Kamas Thos     shoemaker 216 W Adams  
Kampesti Chas   Stella miner 320 N 8th.  
Kangas Andrew   Elma miner New Caspian  
Kanto Hilma   Solomon widow Sturgeon add., Stambaugh  
Kaplan Anton   Albina miner 415 N 5th.  
Kapusta Jos   Agnes saloon 316 W Maple 329 W Genesee
Kapusta Michael     laborer 316 W Maple  
Karivonki John   Sophie miner 17 Caspian loc.  
Karkeet Richard   Ernestine surface boss Commonwealth loc.  
Karney Walter   Bessie miner 212 Lay  
Karvala Eric   Minnie laborer 31 Tully loc.  
Karwoski Ben   Ana miner 217 W Nelson  
Kaufman Nicholas   Gertrude livery stable Stambaugh  
Kaupilla Andrew     miner 716 N 8th.  
Kautzman Jos   Josephine miner Dober loc.  
Kearns Susan     teacher 214 N 1st.  
Keast Ernest   Adell mechanic 11 Zimmerman loc.  
Keast Irving   Verena pipeman 20 Tully loc.  
Keast John   Mary fireman 7 Commonwealth loc.  
Keenan Helen       214 N 1st.  
Keenan John R   R cond 214 N 1st.  
Keeper Wm   Anna   6 Baltic loc.  
Keiper E A   electrician 201 W Genesee  
Kelly Michael   Katherine People's Supply C., pres Village 221 W Adams  
Kelly Patrick     gen mchdse 221 W Adams 200 W Genesee
Kenny David   Geogiana laborer 316 E Nelson  
Kenny Martin   Mary carpenter 400 N 4th.  
Keto & Co.       Herman Keto, John Hendrickson groceries and meats   113 James
Keto & Co. Herman   Kate Keto & Co. 113 James  
Ketola Arro   Hilma miner 57 Caspian loc.  
Ketola Gust   Anna laborer Sturgeon add., Stambaugh  
Kilcollins James   Nellie teamster 900 North  
Kilgren Peter   Anna bartender Stambaugh  
Kimber Alida     teacher 516 W Adams  
King Ben   Myrtle miner 35 Tully loc.  
King John     electrician 120 W Genesee  
Kinney Aaron   Amelia Ice Dealer Zimmerman loc.  
Kinney Ray   Lila miner Gaastra  
Kinney Willard   Anna carpenter Zimmerman loc.  
Kislosky Alex   Julia carpenter Stambaugh  
Kiss John   Eva   Zimmerman loc.  
Klemach Jos   Antonia miner 12 Commonwealth loc. No. 4  
Kline Chas   Ella tailor 409 1st. Av.  
Klinker John   Myrtle barber 205 2nd av.  
Klimus Anton     carpenter 810 Cayuga  
Klimus Michael   Mary laborer 810 Cayuga  
Kliszka Lena     cook 228 W Adams  
Klukoski Walter     miner 324 N 8th.  
Knisely Holton   Myrtle pharmacy 204 Lay 204 Lay
Knutson Carl     d driller 1014 North  
Knutson Knute   Olava clerk 1014 North  
Kniivila Jack   Hattie miner 209 Spruce  
Kniivila Matt     Salmi & Co. Stambaugh  
Koester John   Belle plumber 12 Baltic loc.  
Kofmehl Wm J   physician Stambaugh  
Kohl Theodore   Anna Jacobus & Kohl 205 W Nelson  
Koivu Isaac   Eileen miner New Caspian  
Kolokoski Vincent   Helen miner 411 Ross  
Komblowski Alex   Eva miner New Caspian  
Komulainen John   Amalia miner 909 N 1st.  
Kondratewicz Jos   Josie bartender 317 N 7th.  
Konwinski Jos   Agnes agt Leisen & Henes Brewing Co. 412 W Adams  
Koons Walter E Verna mgr City Laundry & Cleaning Works 424 1st av.  
Kopniczky John   Mary miner 2 Baltic loc.  
Koponen Esa   Evelyn miner 316 Cedar  
Korhonen Albin   Emma miner 311 E Maple  
Kortesoja Herman   Haedi miner 608 N 5th.  
Korus Stephen     miner 810 Cayuga  
Kosic Jacob   Mary miner Isabella loc.  
Koski Chas   Anna engineer Stambaugh  
Koski Jacob   Amanda miner New Caspian  
Koski Toivo   Hilda miner 308 Hemlock  
Kosloski Adolph   Wilhelmina blacksmith 304 E Elm  
Kosnovich Eli   Melce tr New Caspian  
Kotler Louis   Esther D Goods & Gents furn Gaastra  
Kotoski Anton   Mary carpenter 324 N 7th.  
Kovac Geo   Susan tr 1 Zimmerman loc.  
Kovachich Anton   Katherine miner New Caspian  
Kovala Otto   Lydia watchmaker New Caspian  
Kovor Chas   Sandra miner 117 Spruce  
Kowalewski John   August miner 812 N 2nd.  
Kowalewski Walter   Josephine miner 320 N 8th.  
Kowaski Frank     del clerk 105 W Nelson  
Krans Aden   Clara laborer 32 Chicagon loc.  
Krans Conrad   Jennie surface boss 38 Chicagon loc.  
Krans Emanuel   Anna d driller 200 1st av.  
Kristensin Jos     barber 310 Carnegie av.  
Krjla Andrew   Elizabeth miner New Caspian  
Krjla John   Mary laborer New Caspian  
Kroeger Geo     bartender 604 W Maple  
Kroeger Jos   Josephine del clerk 604 W Maple  
Krom's Dept Store       Barney Krom prop   125 W Genesee
Krom Barney   Sadie prop Krom's Dept Store 25 W Maple  
Kron Lars   Anna boardinghouse 36 Chicagon loc.  
Kruzick Jos   Anna miner 50 Tully loc.  
Kruzick Michael   Mary miner Isabella loc.  
Kucinski Jos     teamster 412 W Adams  
Kucinski Martin   Mary miner 300 1st av.  
Kucsynski Adam   Stella miner 810 North  
Kuhlman Louis     mason 405 2nd av.  
Kujala Matt   Hilma miner 14 Commonwealth loc No. 4  
Kujanen Solomon   Emma miner Davidson loc.  
Kumkoski Frank   Veronica miner 415 N 4th.  
Kusisto John   Fanny carpenter 916 N 1st.  
Kuss Frances       Sturgeon add., Stambaugh  
Kuss Frank   Antonia miner Sturgeon add., Stambaugh  
Kuulman Chas   Helga miner 52 Caspian loc.  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 247 of 373)