Crystal Falls City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
 
Surname Given Name Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Dahl Chas   Ella miner Falls loc.  
Dahl John   Elizabeth carpenter 26 Dunn loc.  
Dahlgard Fred   Hannah carpenter 801 Erie av.  
Dahlgard Peter C Marie carpenter Falls loc.  
Dahlund Herman     laborer Falls loc.  
Dahms O F Minnie woodsman 804 Erie av.  
Dalaricho Anselmo   Verra miner Carpenter loc.  
Dalby Naldo   Gilda miner 49 Tobin loc.  
Dal Logo Anthony   Linda tr 33 Armenia loc.  
Dalpoz Bernardo   Leonora miner 41 Armenia loc.  
Dalpra Alex   Mary saloon e end Supreior av. 8 Superior av.
Danielson Emil   Johanna blacksmith 221 N 6th.  
Darling Dr. A M Zilpha General Hospital 108 S 4th.  
Davis, Jr. Anthony   Mary mechanic 28 Dunn loc.  
Davis Johanna     housekeeper 30 Dunn loc.  
Davis Rev. John H Minnie rector St Mark's Episcopal Church 115 S 5th.  
Davis Paul   Ione mechanic Shafer loc.  
Davis Robert     firman 30 Dunn loc.  
Davison Chas     del clk 208 Michigan av.  
Davison Daniel   Mary barber 16 N 1st. 61 Superior av.
Davison W K Mary Justice of the Peace & Coroner 206 Michigan av. 409 Superior av.
Daw John     miner 216 N 6th.  
Dawson Clara     teacher 315 Marquette av.  
Dawson Fanny     teacher 315 Marquette av.  
Dawson Frank     student 315 Marquette av.  
Dawson John   Margaret   315 Marquette av.  
Dawson Mayme     dep co clerk 315 Marquette av.  
Deile Ernest   Caroline mason 305 S 3rd.  
Delong Geo   Matilda pumpman 109 Superior av.  
Del Pozzolo Bernardo   Armeda tr 7 Armenia loc.  
Deneley Lesandri   Teresa miner 7 Bristol loc.  
Dennis Michael   Mary miner 8 Bristol loc.  
Diamond Drill       Thos Conlin editor   225 Superior av.
Dishaw Fardy   Matilda laborer s end Western loc.  
Diskaveic Wm   Mary mason 45 Western loc.  
Domenico Peter   Sumene miner Bristol loc.  
Doucett Peter   Mary d driller 101 S 3rd.  
Douglas Chas   Nellie carpenter 16 S First  
Dove Chas   Mary watchman 85 Western loc.  
Drake Albert   Mamie Capt McDonald mine n end Armenia loc.  
Dukaske Stanley     miner 729 Forest av.  
Dumais Edmond   Mary engineer 316 Marquette av.  
Dumais Jos   Malvina laborer 1016 Erie av.  
Dunn Mine       op by C F I M Co, John Erickson supt Dunn loc.  
DuPont Powder Co       M B McGee agt 16 S 4th.  
Dwyer Clarence J   Moriarity & Dwyer 319 Superior av.  
Dye Amos   Ella fireman 129 Brier Hill  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 210 of 373)