Crystal Falls City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913

Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin

 
Surname Given Name Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Jack David   Anna engineer 721 Harrison Av.  
Jack Mary     teacher 721 Harrison Av.  
Jack Robert   Agatha electician 104 Marquette Av.  
Jacka Josia   Eva master mechanic 10 Western loc.  
Jacka Capt Edwin   Minnie Supt Armenia mine 78 Western loc.  
Jackson Irving H Mary agt Blatz Brwg Co 412 S 5th  
Jackson Roger   Harriet prop Sterling Springs Mineral Water Co 320 S 5th  
Jackson Wm   Louise Sterling Springs Mineral Water Co 108 Marquette Av.  
Jacob Abraham   Elizabeth laborer 37 Marquette av.  
Jacob Bros Jacob&Samuel     jewelers   320 Superior av.
Jacobs Jacob     Jacob Bros 16 Marquette av.  
Jacobson Nels   Alena miner Dunn loc.  
Jacobson Nicholas   Alena miner Dunn loc.  
Jakimov Anton   Sophie miner 12 Armenia loc.  
James Lenore     student Falls loc.  
James Margaret     teacher Falls loc.  
James Wm   Eliza laborer Falls loc.  
James Wm   Thurza oiler 31 Dunn loc.  
Jarvo Josia     miner 4 Bristol loc.  
Jarvo Melio   Anna miner 14 Bristol loc.  
Jay Yep     laundry   16 N 3d
Jayne Ernest   Beulah min engineer 516 Crystal av.  
Jayne Wm   Minnie Capt McDonald Mine 1 Kimball loc.  
Jessen Jesse H Josephine com trav 508 S 5th  
Jobe W H Sarah mine inspector 217 Mich av.  
Johndrow Jos   Cora drayman N end Brier Hill  
Johndrow Moses   Nellie drayman N end Brier Hill  
Johnson Abraham   Anna carpenter Falls loc.  
Johnson Anton   Elizabeth miner 13 Bristol loc.  
Johnson Axel   Amanda miner 27 Fairbanks loc.  
Johnson Chas   Fanny miner 1116 Erie av.  
Johnson Chas   Mary miner 103 Bristol loc.  
Johnson Chas E Emma miner 904 Crystal  
Johnson Chas J Esther carpenter 617 Crystal  
Johnson Emil   Delma surface foreman 413 N 6th  
Johnson Eric J Regina D driller 117 Brier Hill  
Johnson Eric   Edla miner 36 Tobin loc.  
Johnson Geo       708 Harrison av.  
Johnson Hans   Mary laborer 208 N 6th  
Johnson Helmar   Hilma miner 19 Fairbanks loc.  
Johnson Henry   Irene miner Falls loc.  
Johnson Henry   Mary carpenter Falls loc.  
Johnson Henry J Mary farmer Falls loc.  
Johnson House       F S Miner prop 325 Superior av.  
Johnson Isaac   Hannah carpenter Falls loc.  
Johnson James H Carrie   321 Superior av.  
Johnson John   Mary laborer Falls loc.  
Johnson John A Sophie carpenter 713 Harrison av.  
Johnson John W Freda carpenter Falls loc.  
Johnson Martin     tailor 132 Superior av.  
Johnson Matt   Anna miner 312 N 6th  
Johnson Nicholas     pumpman N end Armenia loc.  
Johnson Peter   Anna farmer 120 N 4th  
Johnson Victor   Hilma miner 16 Marquette av.  
Johnson Victor   Olga miner Falls loc.  
Johnson Victor   Sophie miner Falls loc.  
Jolliff Geo   Margaret timekeeper 40 Tobin loc.  
Judson Land Co       M E Richards mgr   113 Crystal av.
Judson Mining Co       ME Richards gen mgr   113 Crystal av.
Jutila Hilma   John widow 8 Bristol loc.  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 216 of 373)