Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
Surname Given
Name
Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Packard Richard A Isabell cashier Miners State Bank 104 W Elm  
Pakka Victor     babershop 308 Lay  
Pakula Thos   Frances miner 806 North  
Palaskey Louis   Rae miner 301 1st av.  
Palatka Hotel       Mary Calliari prop   Palatka
Palmer John   Imbi miner 311 E Maple  
Pamvelo Angelo   Louisa miner Youngs loc.  
Panaratto Frank   Mary miner 13 Caspian loc.  
Pangonis Antonio   Stephanie tr New Caspian  
Pangrazzi Antonio   Lena miner Dober loc.  
Panovitch Dan   Emma miner New Caspian  
Papin A J Katherine bookkeeper 713 W Adams  
Paranetti Pasquale   Rosa miner James loc.  
Parent Eugene     teamster Palatka  
Parentonio August   Louisa fireman 8 Youngs loc.  
Parlongo James   Mary miner 6 Youngs loc.  
Parmejiana Sabastini   Judith miner Fisher-Morrisson add.  
Parolini Jos   Angelina groceries 604 Cayuga 604 Cayuga
Pastorius Robert   Rose pumpman 57 Tully loc.  
Patenaude Mrs. M E   drugstore 101 W Adams 109 W Genesee
Patterson Mrs. Anna       309 W Maple  
Pattison F W Elizabeth laborer 17 Commonwealth loc.  
Patton Michael   Henrietta engineer Bengal loc.  
Patrosso Domenic   Theresa carpenter New Caspian  
Pavelich John   Mary miner 202 Rogers loc.  
Pavelich John     miner 408 Carnegie av.  
Pearson Adolph   Agnes miner 315 Cayuga  
Pearson Albin     miner 315 Cayuga  
Pearson Alex   Matilda tailor 801 Cayuga  
Pearson Essie     dressmaker 720 Cayuga  
Pearson Jonathan   Mary miner 720 Cayuga  
Pearson Lily       720 Cayuga  
Pease Wm   Maude Barton & Pease 129 W Nelson  
Pedrignana Michael   Margaret miner 910 North  
Pegorara Frank   Anna miner 39 Baltic loc.  
Pelkey John     painter 310 Carnegie av.  
Peltier Charlotte     nurse Stambaugh Hospital  
Peltier Fred   Jessie miner Gaastra  
Peoples Supply Co.       M Kelly pres. wholesale & retail groceries   217 W Adams
Peretto Louis   Mary miner 33 Baltic loc.  
Persch Adam   Mary miner 1 Commonwealth loc.  
peruzi Luigi   Teresa miner Palatka  
Pesel John   Mary miner 4 Commonwealth loc.  
Peterman Roy A   teacher 516 W Adams  
Peters Arthur   Orpha engineer 504 Cayuga  
Peterson Albin   Anna miner James loc.  
Peterson Axel   Inez merchant 320 N 4th.  
Peterson Carl   Hilda blacksmith Davidson loc.  
Peterson Chas A Kate shiftboss 39 Tully loc.  
Peterson Chas E Hilda miner Gaastra  
Peterson Clarence     clerk 318 N 8th.  
Peterson Edward   Lydia saloon 5 Baltic loc. Gaastra
Peterson Eric W   shoemaker 1004 North 108 S 3rd.
Peterson Ernest C Emma fireman 801 Cayuga  
Peterson Frank G Emma d driller 405 1st. av.  
Peterson Hans   Dora shiftboss Zimmerman loc.  
Peterson Jennie     domestic 112 W Maple  
Peterson John     laborer 405 N 6th.  
Peterson John   Ruth d driller Dober loc.  
Peterson Leonard   Alice Friend & Peterson 704 W Maple  
Peterson Mabel     teacher 32 Chicagon loc.  
Peterson Olaf S Exilda pipeman Gaastra  
Peterson Peter   Hannah miner Hilltop add.  
Peterson Peter E Anna general merchandise Rogers loc.  
Peterson Peter O Anna d drill setter 402 1st av.  
Peterson Samuel     tailor 1008 North  
Phelps Ella     teacher Stambaugh  
Phillip Thos     miner 21 Commonwealth loc.  
Phillips Harry   Ida fruit peddler 300 1st av.  
Phillips W J Laura chemist 520 W Adams  
Phoenix Lbr & Supply Co.       Henry N Truckey mgr.   321 Carnegie av.
Pierce Viola     teacher 516 W Adams  
Pietila Hjalmer   Elizabeth miner 308 Hemlock  
Pifke August   Bettie brakeman Stambaugh  
Pigolotti Jos   Libera miner 27 Dober loc.  
Piotkiewski Adam   Sophia   63 Caspian loc.  
Piper Edwin   Laura carpenter Gaastra  
Piper House       John Piper prop   401 W Adams
Piper James B Katherine saloon 412 W Genesee 405 W Adams
Piper James, Jr. E Nettie electrician 320 W Adams  
Piper John     prop Piper House 401 W Adams  
Piper Lena   Chas widow 401 W Adams  
Piper Mary       401 W Adams  
Pirttinnen Urho     Nasi & Pirttinnen 220 Lay  
Pisoni Candido   Anna bartender Gaastra  
Pizzatti John   Katherine miner 709 N 8th.  
Plier & Fri       (Ed Plier Julius Fri) saloon   Stambaugh
Plier Edward   Belle Plier & Fri Stambaugh  
Plourde Albert   Nellie motorman Gaastra  
Plourde Archie   Marguerite miner Gaastra  
Plourde Peter   Virginia miner Gaastra  
Plous M     prop Chicago Store 2 W Adams  
Pluto Powder Co.       Fred Maddock rep   614 W Genesee
Pohland Albert J Inez cashier First National Bak 508 W Adams  
Poirrier Louis   Rose blacksmith 316 N 4th.  
Polglase J H Lena Riverside Store Co. 400 E Genesee  
Polich John   Josephine miner 10 Dober loc.  
Polish Catholic Church       Rev. V Chrobok Pastor   310 1st av.
Popko Jos   Josephine teamster 325 N 8th.  
Pori Geo   Teresa groceries 813 W Adams  
Porter James N     201 W Genesee  
Possa Jos   Benedicta   Zimmerman loc.  
Post Office       Robert Barnum postmaster   109 N 3rd. I. R.
Post Office       John Morningstar postmaster   Stambaugh
Post Office (Palatka)       J O Prosser postmaster   Caspian loc.
Potter Nelson   Iva car repair Stambaugh  
Pouletti R   Elizabeth   Fisher-Morrisson add.  
Poulus James     Queen City Restaurant 325 W Genesee  
Poutiainen Peter   Hilma carpenter 122 Rogers loc.  
Powell Elizabeth     stenographer 314 Carnegie av.  
Powell John     laborer 101 W Genesee  
Power Eileen     music teacher 405 E Genesee  
Power Geo     lawyer 119 S 3rd. 119 S 3rd.
Powers Frank   Margaret miner 312 N 6th.  
Powers Peter J Clara sec Merchants Credit Assn 216 Carnegie av.  
Powley Earl   Bernice miner 19 Commonwealth loc.  
Poznok Edward   Mary miner 316 N 8th.  
Pozzlol Barney   Amelia miner New Caspian  
Prawdzick John   Winifred bartender 320 N 6th.  
Preino James     clerk 17 W Maple  
Presbyterian Church           521 W Adams
Pritz Alex   Nina miner rear 307 E Maple  
Prokop Adolph   Mary miner 316 N 6th.  
Prokop Felix   Elsie miner 421 N 7th.  
Proksch A H Olga cont & builder 308 W Adams  
Prosser J O Eva gen mchdse, postmaster (Palatka) Gaastra Gaastra & Caspian loc.
Prout Rev. J H   pastor Presbyterian church    
Pruszko Walter   Mary laborer Stambaugh  
Pryne Amalia       320 W Genesee  
Pryne Mrs. L M   millinery 320 W Genesee 320 W Genesee
Puccetti Carl   Julia miner 912 North  
Pucci Domenic   Mary   Stambaugh  
Pucylowski John   Emily electrician Commonwealth loc. No. 4  
Pucylowski Matt   Aelia farmer rear 301 1st av.  
Pucylowski Victor   Frances farmer 1 W Maple  
Puller Michael   Ida miner 1012 North  
Purcell Eunice     teacher 116 W Genesee  
Purcell Frank     P O clerk 116 W Genesee  
Purcell John     bookkeeper 116 W Genesee  
Purcell Mine       op by McGreevy Steel Co.   N of city
Puwaski Michael   Matilda miner 15 Commonwealth loc. No. 4  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 253 of 373)