Crystal Falls City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913

Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin

 
Surname Given Name Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
MacDonnell R E Anna blacksmith & mnfgr of ladder rounds 117 N 6th. 513 Spring av.
MacLean Lila     tel op Falls loc.  
Macuga Jos   Mary engineer 25 Tobin loc.  
Maczurack Jos     laborer 69 Western loc.  
Maitsavage Jos   Josephine miner 25 Dunn loc.  
Mak John   Emma miner 13 Bristol loc.  
Maki Emil   Fina miner 212 Crystal av.  
Maki Geo   Hilma miner 25 Fairbanks loc.  
Maki Gust   Hulda miner 721 Forest av.  
Maki Ivar   Minnie tailor 329 Superior av.  
Maki John   Anna miner E end Superior av.  
Maki John   Elizabeth miner 13 Shafer loc.  
Maki John   Mary laborer Armenia loc.  
Maki John   Mary miner 15 Fairbanks loc.  
Maki Jos   Lempe miner Armenia loc.  
Maki Kate   Matt widow 16 Shafer loc.  
Maki Matt   Hilma miner 15 Bristol loc.  
Maki Nestor   Mary miner Dunn Loc.  
Maki Oscar     miner 9 Bristol loc.  
Maki Victor     laborer Armenia loc.  
Maki Victor   Jennie miner 11 Tobin loc.  
Maki Wm   Mary miner 12 Monitor loc.  
Makilla Hjalmar   Mary laborer 805 Harrison av.  
Mako Jos   Rose laborer 300 Williams  
Makolin Wm     carpenter 16 S 3rd.  
Malasky Jos   Beatrice miner 20 Michigan av.  
Maltby Cynthia       320 S 5th.  
Maltby Mrs. Mary       320 S 5th.  
Manepace Mary   Herman widow 3 Western loc.  
Manista Nicholas   Hilma carpenter 133 Brier Hill  
Manko Michael   Julia laborer 35 Western loc.  
Mantoska Jacob   Anela miner 27 Dunn loc.  
Maple Grove School           124 High
Maraczek John   Sophie miner Armenia loc.  
Marcou Wm   Pauline d driller 708 Forest av.  
Margison L W   engineer 703 Crystal av.  
Margison Margaret   Douglas widow 703 Harrison Av.  
Margison Pearl       703 Harrison Av.  
Martin James   Esther barn boss 1 High  
Martin Jos   Johanna laborer 33 Fairbanks loc.  
Martin Jos   Carrie engineer 112 High  
Martinkewicz Mrs. Stanley       130 Brier Hill  
Martinson John   Anna miner Falls loc.  
Masaic John   Mary bartender 105 River  
Maskus Wm   Mary carpenter 5 Michigan av.  
Massie Eli   Elizabeth Night police 308 S 5th.  
Masty Alexander     pharmacist 129 High  
Matila Wm   Ludi miner Armenia loc.  
Matson Matt   Amanda miner 520 S 5th.  
Matson Victor   Wanda laborer Armenia loc.  
Mattson Henry   Anna miner Carpenter loc.  
Mattson Henry   Louisa farmer Dunn loc.  
Mattson John   Mary miner 23 Fairbanks loc.  
Mattson Victor   Matilda miner 4 Monitor loc.  
Mayers Alex   Rose carpenter 24 Western loc.  
Melchior Hans     contractor 20 N 4th  
Melchior John     contractor 20 N 4th  
Mendelson Abe     Dry Goods & Gents Furn 2 N 5th 40 Superior Av.
Mercinta Peter   Paulina miner 29 Tobin loc.  
Metcalf Dr A A Emma physician 300 Superior Av. 300 Superior Av.
M E Church       Rev Wm B Coombe pastor   201 S 5th
Mettert Mrs Elizabeth       716 Crystal Av.  
Mettiogo Aristide     boardinghouse 16 Mich Av.  
Mettiogo Antonio     laborer 16 Mich Av.  
Mettle Frank   Magdalene skip tender N Armenia Loc.  
Meyers John     chemist N end 2nd  
Meyers John   Louisa pumpman N end 2nd  
Michalckick John   Anna miner 729 Forest Av.  
Michalckick John   Mary miner 11 Lincoln loc.  
Michaud John   Anna miner 33 Tobin loc.  
Michigan State Telephone Co       Thos Nash Mgr   305 Superior
Micklo John     carpenter 16 S 3d  
Miesler Adolph     loc fireman 312 S 4th  
Miesler, Sr. Julius   Adeline laborer 312 S 4th  
Miesler, Jr. Julius     surveyor 312 S 4th  
Miesler Laura       312 S 4th  
Miesler Louis     harnessmaker 312 S 4th  
Miller Adolph   Ida bookkeeper 309 Marquette av.  
Miller Eli     prop Boston&Fair Stores 609 Crystal av.  
Miller Elizabeth       609 Crystal av.  
Miller Geo   Odelia section foreman 101 S 4th  
Miller Josephine   D widow 24 Western loc.  
Miller Lester     clerk 609 Crystal av.  
Miller Matt   Sarah d driller 107 Mich av.  
Mimmick Elizabeth     tel op 808 Erie av.  
Mimmick Herbert     laborer 808 Erie av.  
Mimmick Wm   Mary sampleman 808 Erie av.  
Minarchek Jos   Sophie miner 61 Western loc.  
Mindock Geo   Mary laborer 26 Western loc.  
Mindock John   Susan miner 59 Western loc.  
Mindock Michael   Anna miner 16 Western loc.  
Miner F S Ida prop Johnson Hotel 325 Superior av.  
Mitchell Archie   Evelyn carpenter 22 Tobin loc.  
Mitchell Chas   Amy laborer E end Superior av.  
Mjyak John   Margaret miner 25 shafer loc.  
Moberg Fred W Emily d driller 912 Crystal av.  
Moberg Hotel       John Moberg prop   60 Superior av.
Moberg John   Anna prop Moberg Hotel   60 Superior av.
Moline Edward       720 Erie av.  
Molleson J A Arlie drayman 28 Marquette av.  
Molmberg August   Inga carpenter E of St Paul depot  
Montagno Vorgigho   Nina miner 2 Tobin loc.  
Montini Arthur   Beatrice clerk 17 Marquette av.  
Morell Alexander   Eunice road foreman 7 Western loc.  
Morrell Frank     teamster 7 Western loc.  
Morell Maude     comp 7 Western loc.  
Moriarity&Dwyer       lawyers   319 Superior av.
Moriarity M H     319 Superior av.  
Morrill Edward   Louisa janitor 820 Erie av.  
Morrison W H   Justice of the Peace 135 Iron 17 N 3d
Mortenson Peter   Ada engineer 712 Crystal av.  
Mottes Bros       Jos, Ralph saloon   32 Superior av.
Mottes Ralph     Mottes Bros 36 Marquette av.  
Munns Ernest F   timekeeper 612 Harrison av.  
Munns Robert     City Treasurer 612 Harrison av.  
Munns Sarah     teacher 612 Harrison av.  
Murphy Henry     bookkeeper 400 Superior av.  
Murray Gordon   Magdalene Tr Foreman 20 Durin loc.  
Myak John   Lena miner 17 Fairbanks loc.  
Myesky Max     clerk 408 S 5th  
Myesky Samuel     butcher 408 S 5th  

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 219 of 373)