Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
 
Surname Given
Name
Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Tackimer Bernie   Mary freight agent 716 Cayuga  
Tadielo Peter   Pasqua boardinghouse New Caspian  
Taff Bert   Louise blacksmith 28 Caspian loc.  
Tarsi David   Conchetta miner 700 N 8th.  
Tasson Jos   Luiga laborer Gaastra  
Taubert Gertrude     vis nurse 128 W Adams  
Taubert Margaret       128 W Adams  
Taubert Herbert   Marie janitor 128 W Adams  
Tender Henry   Delia switchman 408 First av.  
Terrill James   Elizabeth mechanic 6 Caspian loc.  
Terrill Luella     nurse Stambaugh Hospital  
Terrill Richard   Carrie engineer 43 Tully loc.  
Tessadri Albino   Katherine miner New Caspian  
Tessadri Edward   Mary laborer 58 Tully loc.  
Tessadri Emil   Sabina conf, fruits, etc. New Caspian  
Thayer Edward   Barbara engineer New Caspian  
Therio James   Melodie blacksmith 906 North 208 W Adams
Therrien Louis     barber 200 W Adams  
Thompson Barbara   Peter widow, boardinghouse 325 W Genesee  
Thompson Thos     mine inspector Stambaugh  
Thorin Peter   Maude chauffeur 209 Cayuga  
Thornberg Nels   Caroline janitor Stambaugh  
Thorpe Wm   Rose carpenter Stambaugh  
Tibaldo Anton   Mary boardinghouse Palatka  
Tiffault Frank   Georgiana blacksmith 301 Carnegie av.  
Tipping E C   mining engineer 321 W Maple  
Tirapele Gildo   Elisa miner Zimmerman loc.  
Todaro Chas   Carmela miner New Caspian  
Today John   Emma miner Caspian loc.  
Today Jos   Emma miner Dober loc.  
Today Stephen   Vidas carpenter 4 Hiawatha loc.  
Today Wm   Regina laborer New Caspian  
Tolarico James   Francesca laborer 11 Youngs loc.  
Tokly John     teamster 412 W Adams  
Tolkly Jos     laborer 412 W Adams  
Tomachewski Andrew   Anna laborer 14 Caspian loc.  
Tomicina August   Johanna miner Fisher-Morrison addition  
Tomko John   Mary laborer New Caspian  
Tonidondel Giacomo   Adele miner Dober loc.  
Tonkin Fred     bookkeeper 629 W Genesee  
Torn August   Rose miner Stambaugh  
Toti & Cimarelli       saloon   Allen's addition
Toti Jos     Toti & Cimarelli Allen's addition  
Tracy Rose     dressmaker 29 W Genesee  
Trahair Thos     fireman 1 Tully loc.  
Tranowsky Anton   Barbara laborer 316 Hemlock  
Trebilcock J H Edna mining engineer 109 W Elm  
Treloar Ben   Louise engineer 308 E Maple  
Tremethick Samuel J Lillian laborer 35 Chicagon loc.  
Tremewan Thos     miner Caspian loc.  
Trepanier Raymond       404 E Genesee  
Tresillo Fochesato   Mary miner 60 Caspian loc.  
Trestrail James   Jane pumpman Stambaugh  
Treul Andrew   Ursula miner Stambaugh  
Trevers Wm Min Co.       op Sailor Mine, Frank Youngs supt   121 N 2nd.
Trewern E J Elizabeth miner 313 E Elm  
Trihey Edward     fireman 416 First av.  
Truckey Dave     porter 201 W Genesee  
Truckey Henry N   mgr Phoenix Lbr & Supply Co. 316 N 4th.  
Trudell Ernest   Mattie carpenter Stambaugh  
Truran Wm E Nellie capt James Mine James loc.  
Tully Mine       op by C F I M Co.   Tully loc.
Tully Wm J Margaret mining interests 517 Cayuga  
Tunkkanen Otto   Eda miner 47 Caspian loc  
Turcotte John   Emma pumpman 113 Lay  
Turner Julius   Mary miner Stambaugh  
Turnquist Werner     D drill foreman 715 Cayuga  
Turocki Julius   Anna miner 1 W Nelson  
Turpinen Walter   Signe miner 524 N 5th.  
Turon Ignatius     organist 320 First av.  
Twardzick Jos   Victoria miner 8 Commonwealth loc. No. 4  
Tyler Dr. Earl   Elizabeth dentist 113 W Nelson 224 W Genesee

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 257 of 373)