Iron River City

Transcribed from Directory of The Cities of Iron River, Crystal Falls, Stambaugh, and Iron County 1913
Published by Douglas Anderson, No. Crandon Wisconsin
 
Surname Given
Name
Middle Spouse Occupation Residence Business
Eagle's Hall           100 W Genesee
Eaglowski Adam   Amelia miner 316 N 7th.  
Eaglowski Frank     laborer 704 Cayuga  
Eaglowski John     flagman 704 Cayuga  
Eaglowski Mary   Vincente widow 704 Cayuga  
Eckart Albert   Lily saloon 216 W Genesee 216 W Genesee
Eckerberg Gust   Lottie laborer 4 Caspian loc.  
Eddy Richard   Clara shiftboss 51 Tully loc.  
Edison Anton   Ida carpenter 309 W Nelson  
Edling Matt   Emily tinsmith 208 S 1st. 208 S 1st.
Edman Alfred     fireman 20 W Elm  
Eike John   Minnie carpenter 212 W Nelson  
Ekman & Nelson       milliners   131 W Adams
Ekman Emma     Eckman & Nelson 224 W Nelson  
Ellena Antonio   Kate mason 416 Lay  
Elliot Ray   Florence carpenter 419 N 6th.  
Ellis John   Anna pumpman Gaastra  
Ellis W S Lila miner James loc.  
Embs Wm J Elizabeth lawyer 405 Cayuga 228 W Genesee
Empire Theatre       E H Brazell prop   317 W Gesesee
Engels Frank     laborer 216 W Genesee  
Engstrom Frank   Sophie pipeman 22 Tully loc.  
Engstrom Rev. G A O Anna pastor Sw Luth Church 709 W Adams  
Erey John & Son     Groceries & Meats   328 W Genesee
Erey John   Vera John Erey & Son 425 N 4th.  
Erey John, Jr.     John Erey & Son 425 N 4th.  
Erey Lottie     bookkeeper 425 N 4th.  
Erey Verne       425 N 4th.  
Ericks Otto   Anna carpenter Town Line Road  
Erickson Arthur   Eleanor fireman C F Road, I R Tp.  
Erickson Axel   Anna carpenter Stambaugh  
Erickson Elias   Hannah carpenter Stambaugh  
Erickson Evylena   John widow Stambaugh  
Erickson Fred   Jennie painter Stambaugh  
Erickson Fred   Josephine miner 104 Rogers loc.  
Erickson Hjalmar     carpenter 117 W Nelson  
Erickson Reginald     fireman 417 W Adams  
Erickson Victor   Ida   51 Caspian loc.  
Erickson Wm   Mary miner 325 W Nelson  
Erickson Wm J Thora carpenter 605 W Genesee  
Ericson Rudolph   Edith supt Davidson Ore Co. Davidson loc.  
Erlica Serafino   Paulina miner New Caspian  
Erlicher Guido   Maria miner New Caspian  
Erlund Freda     domestic 112 W Maple  
E S & A Tailoring Co.       E S Peterson & Alex Pearson   113 N 2nd.
Eskildsen Alfred   Agnes carpenter 6 Hiawatha loc.  
Esterlund Hjalmar   Gertrude laborer New Caspian  
Eveli Michael   Hilma laborer 4 W Nelson  
Ewald Louis   Anna carpenter 400 N 7th.  

 

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 241 of 373)